Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77036
Tam Ho
1
For Sale
1
For Rent
25
Sold
17
Rented
35
Showings
Midland Realty Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Tam Ho
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Tam
Request an appointment
2818139929
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$129,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,503 →
8055 Cambridge St #87
Houston, TX 77054
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
975
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Under Contract - P
2014 Mcllhenny St
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,087
Sqft.
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
12322 Normont Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,576
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,999
Sold
9430 Jayci Hills Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,510
Sqft.
Sold: 10/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $498,500
Sold
4010 Ella Blvd
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,425
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $76,000
Sold
7312 S Hall St
Houston, TX 77028
Lots
8,400
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,990
Sold
9114 Fm-2354
Beach City, TX 77523
Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
2,554
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $448,000
Sold
1121 Wagner St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,497
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $354,000
Sold
19402 Egret Wood Way
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,837
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
0 El Dorado Blvd
Missouri City, TX 77459
Lots
10,781
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/11/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $535,000
Sold
18107 Harbour Bridge Point Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,666
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $347,000
Sold
6503 Gleneagles Dr
Pasadena, TX 77505
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,414
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
1127 Gentle Bend Dr
Missouri City, TX 77489
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,659
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,990
Sold
26602 Arch Stone Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,086
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $116,000
Sold
2750 Holly Hall Street #1406
Houston, TX 77054
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
952
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
10018 Walker Street
Beach City, TX 77523
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,124
Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
19911 Songlark Circle
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,549
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $560,000
Sold
5337 Schumacher Lane
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,683
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,700,000
Sold
211 Fairfax Ln Lane
Pasadena, TX 77502
Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
1,410
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
14333 Memorial Drive #42
Houston, TX 77079
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
999
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
9915 Loggers Trail Court
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,462
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
1610 W 21st Street
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,232
Sqft.
Sold: 01/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
11711 Green Coral Drive
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,136
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
15815 Magnolia Shores Lane
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,582
Sqft.
Sold: 11/04/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
15019 Carsen Bend Drive
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,796
Sqft.
Sold: 10/01/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $184,800
Sold
23181 White Oak Drive
Montgomery, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
15515 Broken Cypress Circle
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,605
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
17 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
1610 W 21st St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,232
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
7218 Williams St
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
4
beds
2
full baths
1,772
Sqft.
Rented: 11/25/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
4010 Ella Blvd
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,425
Sqft.
Rented: 08/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
2014 Mcllhenny St
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,087
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
10407 Millridge North Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,928
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
2120 El Paseo St #2614
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,140
Sqft.
Rented: 10/10/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
1927 Stieler Dr
Houston, TX 77049
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,762
Sqft.
Rented: 12/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
14626 Roaring Fork Lane
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,746
Sqft.
Rented: 02/16/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
15338 Romford Lane
Channelview, TX 77530
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,385
Sqft.
Rented: 11/04/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
1919 Rock Ridge Drive
Houston, TX 77049
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,258
Sqft.
Rented: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
218 Woodbridge Lane
Pasadena, TX 77502
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
3
full baths
1,407
Sqft.
Rented: 06/06/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
4139 Dickson Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,132
Sqft.
Rented: 04/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
227 Fairfax Lane
Pasadena, TX 77502
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
3
full baths
1,262
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
211 Fairfax Lane
Pasadena, TX 77502
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
3
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Rented: 02/18/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
215 Fairfax Lane
Pasadena, TX 77502
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
3
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Rented: 08/07/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
10323 Belvamera Road
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,685
Sqft.
Rented: 07/20/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
210 Woodbridge Lane
Pasadena, TX 77502
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
3
full baths
1,407
Sqft.
Rented: 05/31/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
35 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$689,900
Under Contract - OP
1524 W 21st St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,750
Sqft. ($251/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,999
Under Contract - P
11217 Pender Ln
Houston, TX 77477
For Sale, Multi-Family - Duplex
2,240
Sqft. ($112/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,500
Under Contract - P
6131 Birdwood Rd
Houston, TX 77074
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,767
Sqft. ($124/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
Active
6030 Horizon Sky Rd
Cove, TX 77523
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,404
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $286,000
Sold
5154 Cherry Tallow Trl
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,780
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$179,000
Active
715 11th St A and B
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Multi-Family - Duplex
1,800
Sqft. ($99/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$440,000
4608 Mustang Run Dr
Rosenberg, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,215
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$255,000
Active
301 Travis St
Baytown, TX 77520
For Sale, Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
1,612
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$424,500
4922 Mountain Maple Trl
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,709
Sqft. ($114/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$428,500
1202 Watercrest Park ln Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,865
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$489,900
Active
5301 Judalon Ln
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,359
Sqft. ($360/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
11815 Cypresswood Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,004
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,900
17311 Elverson Oaks Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,162
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$224,900
Under Contract - OP
2239 Fall Meadow Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,528
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,995
8419 Hannah Road
Cove, TX 77523
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,775
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$261,000
Active
5115 Moonlit Garden Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,662
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
3525 Bridgette Ln
Mont Belvieu, TX 77523
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,282
Sqft. ($261/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
12322 Normont Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,576
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
315 8th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Multi-Family - Fourplex
2,664
Sqft. ($98/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$370,000
Active
605 E Hunnicutt St
Baytown, TX 77520
For Sale, Multi-Family
2,100
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Midland Realty Group
2818139929
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.