Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Susan Arnoldy
25
Sold
8
Rented
15
Showings
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Susan Arnoldy
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Susan
Request an appointment
7133201862
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $885,000
Sold
10106 Cedar Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,765
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,195,000
Sold
333 Sugarberry Cir
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,497
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,499,000
Sold
3118 Glen Haven Blvd
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,458
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $3,150,000
Sold
8702 Stable Crest Blvd
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
6,956
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $735,000
Sold
1407 Michigan St
Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,549
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,000
Sold
1851 Post Oak Park Dr #1851
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,398
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
4633 Wild Indigo St #523
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,131
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $2,999,000
Sold
5390 Tilbury Dr
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,444
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $759,000
Sold
4711 Jackson St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,796
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
3711 San Felipe Street 8D
Houston, TX 77027
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
1,038
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,050,000
Sold
3609 Piping Rock Lane
Houston, TX 77027
Lots
10,215
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,200,000
Sold
1715 Vassar Street
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,658
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $999,000
Sold
10 Pinewold Circle
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,186
Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $2,695,000
Sold
5390 Tilbury Drive
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,044
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
2829 Timmons Lane #153
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
884
Sqft.
Sold: 01/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $317,790
Sold
3116 Cloudforest Lane
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,495
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $545,000
Sold
820 W 26th Street
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,668
Sqft.
Sold: 11/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $999,000
Sold
2814 Wroxton Road
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,752
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
3840 Lake Street
Houston, TX 77098
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,920
Sqft.
Sold: 11/02/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,900
Sold
2203 Commonwealth Street
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,513
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
4605 Inker Street
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,232
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $2,699,000
Sold
4614 Devon Street
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,701
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,099,000
Sold
2211 Dunraven Lane
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,902
Sqft.
Sold: 07/06/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,399,000
Sold
4101 Coleridge Street
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,568
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,575,000
Sold
3705 Arnold Street
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,942
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
8 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,995
Rented
4715 Jackson St
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,979
Sqft.
Rented: 04/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
2421 Dorrington St D
Houston, TX 77030
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,556
Sqft.
Rented: 06/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $7,000
Rented
3224 Nottingham St
Houston, TX 77005
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,413
Sqft.
Rented: 11/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,900
Rented
1735 Bolsover St
Houston, TX 77005
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,817
Sqft.
Rented: 09/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,900
Rented
1735 Bolsover Street
Houston, TX 77005
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,817
Sqft.
Rented: 07/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,875
Rented
1851 Post Oak Park Drive
Houston, TX 77027
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,398
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,500
Rented
1735 Bolsover Street
Houston, TX 77005
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,817
Sqft.
Rented: 01/20/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,899
Rented
4711 Jackson Street
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
3,238
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
15 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
Active
234 S Post Oak Ln
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,536
Sqft. ($325/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,125,000
Active
10 S Briar Hollow Ln #15
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,514
Sqft. ($447/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,159,900
Active
5334 Paseo Caceres Dr
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,277
Sqft. ($354/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,385,000
Active
2326 Bissonnet St
Houston, TX 77005
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,661
Sqft. ($378/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,398,000
Active
3016 Mid Ln B
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,159
Sqft. ($336/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$999,900
Active
5709 FEAGAN St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,051
Sqft. ($328/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,350,000
236 Birdsall St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,722
Sqft. ($363/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,349,000
824 Malone St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,703
Sqft. ($364/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,190,000
Active
2207 Bancroft St #1606
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,818
Sqft. ($655/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,149,000
Active
1216 Mosaico Ln
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,961
Sqft. ($290/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,040,000
2727 Kirby Dr 16C
Houston, TX 77098
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,835
Sqft. ($567/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,338,000
Active
902 Knox St A
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,115
Sqft. ($325/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,290,000
Active
1904 Nantucket Dr
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,798
Sqft. ($340/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,395,000
Under Contract - P
1143 Castellina Ln
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,108
Sqft. ($340/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Susan Arnoldy
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
7133201862
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Susan
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Susan Arnoldy
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.