Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77478
Sue Henry
2
For Sale
15
Sold
1
Rented
27
Showings
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Sue Henry
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Sue
Request an appointment
2812426200
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$256,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,026 →
1910 Plum Creek Ln
Missouri City, TX 77489
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,478
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$460,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,530 →
5803 Oakdale Meadows
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,088
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
15 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
7719 Tejas Lakes Trl
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,579
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
6814 Blue Glade Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,897
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,200,000
Sold
3219 Oakmont Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,653
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
2307 Brett Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,105
Sqft.
Sold: 12/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $338,990
Sold
387 Jewett Meadow Drive
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,732
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
0000 County Road 257p
Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
5,083
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
7534 Summerdale Drive
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $378,500
Sold
1646 Creekside Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,820
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
3151 Mossy Elm Court
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,243
Sqft.
Sold: 12/03/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
22310 Slate Oaks Lane
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,116
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $387,000
Sold
615 Texas Star Drive
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,371
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
2034 Crisfield Dr Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,966
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
2314 Donegal Court
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,563
Sqft.
Sold: 08/16/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
1603 Brookstone Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,134
Sqft.
Sold: 07/26/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $358,000
Sold
5714 Berkshire Ridge Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,855
Sqft.
Sold: 07/09/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
2103 Winged Foot Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,506
Sqft.
Rented: 05/06/2024
Recent Showings
27 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$680,000
Active
626 Longview Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,936
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
Active
3702 Belle Grove Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,658
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$485,000
Active
839 Longview Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,153
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$538,000
Under Contract - P
206 E Sutton Sq
Stafford, TX 77477
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,042
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$600,000
Active
3138 Amesbury Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,450
Sqft. ($245/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$790,000
Under Contract - P
27706 Wimberly Falls Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,499
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$519,786
Active
919 Mockingbird Way
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,390
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
Active
2503 Hodges Bend Cir
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,312
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$785,000
27710 Rainy Creek Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,493
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,000
Active
13903 Wilde Forest Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,695
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$479,900
Active
3926 Felicia Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,819
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $780,000
Sold
11710 Saporito Way
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,232
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$746,975
Active
27546 Kingsland Place Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,154
Sqft. ($180/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,000
Under Contract - P
3607 Olive Mill Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,253
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
1618 Saxon Bend Trl
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,152
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$650,000
Active
3511 River Bend Dr
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,172
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
7719 Tejas Lakes Trl
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,579
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,300
3138 Waters View Dr Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,863
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$624,900
422 Bay Bridge Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,566
Sqft. ($244/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$542,000
1698 Creekside Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,588
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land
2812426200
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.