Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78232
Profile
For Sale
Stephen Galvan, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Stephen Galvan
7
For Sale
1
For Rent
47
Sold
2
Rented
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 273-7035
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
7 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,602 →
17022 TURKEY POINT ST
San Antonio, TX 78232
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,850
Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,319 →
14530 Source Circle
San Antonio, TX 78223
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$569,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $4,184 →
3403 Navajo Peace
San Antonio, TX 78261
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,149
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$534,500
Active
Estimated Payment $3,560 →
1170 Atascosa County Road 101
Floresville, TX 78114
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft. ($318/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$666,500
Active
Estimated Payment $5,172 →
21706 Miranda Hill
San Antonio, TX 78256
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,848
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,724 →
2430 Bluffridge
San Antonio, TX 78232
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,906
Sqft. ($194/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$165,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,244 →
6850 Agua Calientes
San Antonio, TX 78239
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft. ($94/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,250
Active
21706 Miranda Hill
San Antonio, TX 78256
Rental
5
beds
4
full baths
3,848
Sqft.
Recently Sold
47 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
LOT 143 PALOMINO SPGS
Bandera, TX 78003
Lots
2.000
acres
Sold: 05/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $397,990
Sold
1237 Casetta Run
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,849
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
16811 Quartett
San Antonio, TX 78266
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,698
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
350 Trail
San Antonio, TX 78212
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,726
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
6010 Wilde Glen
San Antonio, TX 78240
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,040
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $455,000
Sold
530 E Huisache Ave
San Antonio, TX 78212
Single-Family - Historic
3
beds
2
full baths
1,296
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
5415 Kenton Falls
San Antonio, TX 78240
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,569
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
808 Brady Blvd
San Antonio, TX 78207
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,048
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
1319 Saint Andrews #5803
San Antonio, TX 78248
Townhouse/Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,626
Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $460,000
Sold
9239 Bingham
San Antonio, TX 78230
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,019
Sqft.
Sold: 01/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
3502 Oakhorne St
San Antonio, TX 78247
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,540
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $439,000
Sold
18223 Muir Glen Dr
San Antonio, TX 78247
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,974
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
5390 Chestnut View
San Antonio, TX 78247
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,576
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $629,945
Sold
430 Chimney Tops
San Antonio, TX 78260
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,317
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $639,900
Sold
18607 Double Fork
San Antonio, TX 78258
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,523
Sqft.
Sold: 09/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $247,000
Sold
109 Creek Run
Cibolo, TX 78108
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,608
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
1159 Bluff Forest
San Antonio, TX 78248
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,417
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
1311 Brook Bluff
San Antonio, TX 78248
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,851
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
9347 Llano Verde
Helotes, TX 78023
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,628
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $144,900
Sold
973 Avenue I
Poteet, TX 78065
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
736
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
4143 ST CHARLES BAY #4143
San Antonio, TX 78229
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,424
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,900
Sold
1163 Bluff Forest
San Antonio, TX 78248
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,510
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
507 W Craig
San Antonio, TX 78212
Single-Family - Historic
3
beds
2
full baths
1,747
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
1830 Golden Maple
San Antonio, TX 78245
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,521
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,200
Sold
5802 Royal Hvn
San Antonio, TX 78239
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,923
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $655,000
Sold
615 SWEETBRUSH
San Antonio, TX 78258
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,001
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,999
Sold
523 SENDERA ST
San Antonio, TX 78260
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,097
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
6422 ridge circle
San Antonio, TX 78233
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,284
Sqft.
Sold: 01/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
12722 La Fonda St
San Antonio, TX 78233
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,272
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $374,999
Sold
29981 SEBASTIAN
Bulverde, TX 78163
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,750
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
2422 Pendant Oak
San Antonio, TX 78232
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,851
Sqft.
Sold: 09/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
13428 FM 1346
St. Hedwig, TX 78152
Lots
11.650
acres
Sold: 06/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
2402 THRASHER OAK
San Antonio, TX 78232
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,882
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
13210 HUNTERS SPRING ST
San Antonio, TX 78230-2862
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,459
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
7318 Glen Trail
San Antonio, TX 78239
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,226
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
2408 Wild Turkey W #1
San Antonio, TX 78232
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,228
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $570,000
Sold
640 CANYON FRST
Helotes, TX 78023-2891
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,624
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,900
Sold
1154 Bluff Forest
San Antonio, TX 78248
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,392
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,990
Sold
207 County Road 2701
Mico, TX 78056
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,456
Sqft.
Sold: 11/09/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
9162 Ridge Post
San Antonio, TX 78250
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,619
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $257,990
Sold
5406 Frederick Bluff
San Antonio, TX 78073
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,566
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,500
Sold
7132 McCulloch Glenn
Schertz, TX 78108
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,272
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $424,900
Sold
24059 WATERHOLE LN
San Antonio, TX 78261-2380
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,042
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $89,900
Sold
1330 Rigsby Ave
San Antonio, TX 78210
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
899
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
3607 Ponderosa Bend
San Antonio, TX 78261
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,006
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,999
Sold
107 GRANADA DR
San Antonio, TX 78216-3547
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,499
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $571,900
Sold
4979 Winkler Trail
Schertz, TX 78108
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,493
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,695
Rented
4422 Chandler APT 2
San Antonio, TX 78222
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1,612
Sqft.
Rented: 09/03/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
4422 Chandler APT 2
San Antonio, TX 78222
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,196
Sqft.
Rented: 06/30/2025
Share
Send To Clients
Stephen Galvan
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 273-7035
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.