Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78801
Profile
For Sale
Starr Matthews, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Starr Matthews
9
For Sale
1
For Rent
22
Sold
1
Rented
Starr Realty and Ranch
(830) 261-1970
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
For Sale
9 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,700,000
Active
Estimated Payment $15,958 →
19967 Tx- 127
Concan, TX 78881
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,957
Sqft. ($913/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,661 →
24499 N US HIGHWAY 83
Concan, TX 78838
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,850
Sqft. ($216/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$649,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,477 →
270 Robinson
Concan, TX 78838
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,384
Sqft. ($272/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,451 →
247 Marsh
Uvalde, TX 78801
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,635
Sqft. ($232/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$439,900
Active
Estimated Payment $3,010 →
8 Valley View
Uvalde, TX 78801
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,914
Sqft. ($230/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,390 →
274 Mountain Laurel
Concan, TX 78838
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
3,404
Sqft. ($228/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,418 →
3249 Hyacinth
New Braunfels, TX 78130
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,063
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$459,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,020 →
577 Mariposa Avenue
Concan, TX 78838
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,806
Sqft. ($254/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$125,000
Active
Estimated Payment $706 →
0 W Main And Benson Rd
Uvalde, TX 78801
For Sale, Lots
24,600
Sqft. ($5/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,295
Active
3249 Hyacinth
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,063
Sqft.
Recently Sold
22 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
302 LANTANA
Concan, TX 78838
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,308
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $74,900
Sold
TBD LOT 79 Valley Vista Subdivision
Concan, TX 78838
Lots
1.820
acres
Sold: 10/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
6 Leona Heights
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,334
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $134,000
Sold
415 N 2nd Street
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
672
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
1546 CR 348 (RIVER RD)
Concan, TX 78838
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
896
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $169,000
Sold
304 W SABINAL ST
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1,160
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $769,000
Sold
1304 E LEONA RD
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,960
Sqft.
Sold: 12/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
114 TUCKER ST
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
960
Sqft.
Sold: 09/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,000
Sold
300 CHAPARRAL ST
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,040
Sqft.
Sold: 07/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
1323 Ft Clark Rd
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,100
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $769,000
Sold
2136 BEAVERS KNL
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,517
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $129,000
Sold
122 FENLEY ST
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,188
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $459,000
Sold
0 CR 429
Uvalde, TX 78801
Country Homes/Acreage
76.000
acres
Sold: 06/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
2117 HACKBERRY CIR
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
Sold: 05/16/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
201 W BRAZOS ST
Uvalde, TX 78801-3025
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,126
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
3606 FM 481
Uvalde, TX 78801
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2,329
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
405 MARY ANN ST
Uvalde, TX 78801-4417
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,336
Sqft.
Sold: 03/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $765,000
Sold
20 Mountain Laurel Ln
Concan, TX 78838
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,940
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,900
Sold
7009 State Highway 55
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,344
Sqft.
Sold: 01/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $739,000
Sold
129 Marsh Ln
Uvalde, TX 78801
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,670
Sqft.
Sold: 01/19/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
530 HAM LN
Uvalde, TX 78801-6270
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,947
Sqft.
Sold: 08/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,500
Sold
440 S GETTY ST
Uvalde, TX 78801-5609
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,450
Sqft.
Sold: 07/06/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,820
Rented
104 Mayacama
San Marcos, TX 78666
Rental
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,899
Sqft.
Rented: 05/07/2026
Share
Send To Clients
Starr Matthews
Starr Realty and Ranch
(830) 261-1970
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.