Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77505
Sonia Posadas
21
Sold
4
Rented
50
Showings
MetroPlus Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Sonia Posadas
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Sonia
Request an appointment
8324570464
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Sonia
Overview
Listings
Recommendations
Request Info
Website
Recently Sold
21 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $137,000
Sold
27810 Gulf Landing Ct
Rosharon, TX 77583
Lots
39,086
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $567,500
Sold
12223 Laneview Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,559
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
5503 Rio Alamo St
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,379
Sqft.
Sold: 03/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $284,990
Sold
13819 Blue Catfish Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,100
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
2706 Sunshade Ct
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,011
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,720
Sold
6414 Sandy Hills Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,831
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $347,390
Sold
4903 Magnolia Springs Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,688
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
11906 Prosperity Point Drive
Houston, TX 77048
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,448
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
3014 Wagon Trail Road
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,059
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
3428 Helen Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Lots
2.000
acres
Sold: 05/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $262,400
Sold
5311 New Iberia Lane
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,900
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $490,000
Sold
4034 Ravencrest Court
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,153
Sqft.
Sold: 11/17/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $234,900
Sold
2202 Cherry Lane
Pasadena, TX 77502
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,472
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $459,000
Sold
3402 Woodbine Place
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,390
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
2836 Morenci Street
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,788
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
6731 Devonport Drive
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,454
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
27810 Gulf Landing Court
Rosharon, TX 77583
Lots
39,086
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $129,900
Sold
9805 Camelots Court
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
384
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
4804 Arnold Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Lots
21,344
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
3003 Glenwood Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,659
Sqft.
Sold: 11/12/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
7759 Royan Drive
Houston, TX 77071
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,412
Sqft.
Sold: 08/13/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
4906 Carranza Court
Manvel, TX 77583
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,960
Sqft.
Rented: 03/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
232 E Castle Harbour Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,900
Sqft.
Rented: 08/23/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
6002 Cottonwood Street
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,056
Sqft.
Rented: 03/28/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
6002 Cottonwood Street
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,056
Sqft.
Rented: 01/02/2022
Recent Showings
50 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,900
Active
16414 Gaslamp Dr
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,600
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,000
Active
17111 Sheffield Pines Ln
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,760
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Under Contract - OP
16346 Melody View Ct
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,687
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Under Contract - P
7335 Slippery Elm Ln
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,771
Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$340,000
Under Contract - OP
6113 Larrycrest Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,384
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,000
Active
1116 Lake Shore Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,496
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
15715 Forest Creek Farms
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,900
Active
16135 Cypress Trace Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,702
Sqft. ($126/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$357,900
16707 Spring Glade Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,450
Sqft. ($104/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $317,500
Sold
2807 Burgess Hill Ct
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,322
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,000
Under Contract - P
14017 Harmony Ridge Trl
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,002
Sqft. ($120/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Under Contract - P
14103 Spring Knoll Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,272
Sqft. ($127/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Active
4112 Seminole Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,119
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$333,200
Under Contract - P
1002 Bristol Way
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,308
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Under Contract - P
4907 Applewood Crest Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,147
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
16346 Melody View Ct
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,687
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$358,999
Active
2208 Day Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,662
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$310,000
Under Contract - P
2607 Sun Cove Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,999
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$357,500
Active
2606 Sun Flare Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,294
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$334,900
Under Contract - P
13805 Bright Canyon Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,312
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
MetroPlus Realty
8324570464
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.