Not for sale

$293,900

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↓$32,250

719 E 40th 1/2 St, HOUSTON, TX 77022

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 15, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 719 E 40th 1/2 St updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
1,706 Sqft.
5,460 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$291K
$170.57/sqft
AVM Value
$297K
$173.97/sqft
AVM Value
$229K
$134.14/sqft
Value Range
$271K - $311K
Value Range
$275K - $318K
Value Range
$ 228,849
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 15, 2026

Learn More

About this property

719 E 40th 1/2 St (currently not for sale) is located in Whitney Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$228,849
Address
719 E 40th 1/2 St
County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 7 BLK 23 WHITNEY PLACE SEC 2
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,706 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,460 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1964 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Extra Room
14 x 18, 1st
Breakfast
8 x 9, 1st
Kitchen
11 x 10, 1st
Dining
15 x 15, 1st
Living
19 x 15, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 11, 1st
Primary Bedroom
15 x 12, 1st

NumDining
1 Living Area,Entry,Formal Living,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in Garage
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Cooling
Central Electric
Energy Feature
Attic Vents