Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77494
Sherry Wanamaker
2
For Sale
36
Sold
4
Rented
60
Showings
4.96/5 (29 surveys)
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Sherry Wanamaker
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Sherry
Request an appointment
7133676604
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Sherry Wanamaker
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$875,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $6,255 →
2710 Kestrel Trace Ln
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,144
Sqft. ($211/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,533 →
25103 Diamond Ranch Dr
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,945
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
36 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $689,000
Sold
28514 Rock Wren Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,056
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
14722 Emerald Cypress Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,584
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
10038 Western Pine Trl
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,629
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $465,000
Sold
2863 Acacia Grove Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,492
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
1827 Mill Crossing Ln
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,526
Sqft.
Sold: 10/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $719,000
Sold
7319 Fair Meadow Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,968
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
20111 Chad Arbor Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,514
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $620,000
Sold
3602 Buchanan Hill Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,966
Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
132 Port Au Prince Ct
Montgomery, TX 77316
Lots
1.046
acres
Sold: 05/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,000
Sold
20715 Castle Bend Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,361
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $960,000
Sold
23706 Coastal Meadow
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4,765
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $478,175
Sold
8406 Valburn Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,991
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
2002 Hays Ranch Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,505
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
3807 Lake Ballinger Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,796
Sqft.
Sold: 09/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,988
Sold
11110 Celano Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,500
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
2863 Acacia Grove Dr
Fulshear, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,492
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
4105 Pine Mill Court
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,985
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,900
Sold
21122 Barker Canyon Ln
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,717
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
4106 Clubhollow
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,379
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $421,000
Sold
1606 Bending Willow Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,388
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
30038 Willow Walk Ln
Brookshire, TX 77423
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,233
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
9905 Hallmark Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,014
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
10022 Willow Wood Way
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,005
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $630,000
Sold
13702 Cypress Pond Rd
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,629
Sqft.
Sold: 12/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
29734 Orchard Grove Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,536
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $356,000
Sold
10926 Angel Lake Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,543
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $429,900
Sold
27907 Barberry Banks Lane
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,894
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
Tract 3 Grubbs Road
Sealy, TX 77474
Lots
3.000
acres
Sold: 11/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
13702 Cypress Pond Road
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,667
Sqft.
Sold: 07/06/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
TBD South Tesch Street
Bellville, TX 77418
Country Homes/Acreage
5.148
acres
Sold: 06/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
1226 Circle Lake Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Lots
2.026
acres
Sold: 03/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $569,500
Sold
6611 Basal Woods Way
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,407
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
3843 Mcdonough Way
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,488
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
10038 Western Pine Trail
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,629
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
28130 Canyon Wren Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,176
Sqft.
Sold: 07/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,000
Sold
17314 Bland Mills Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,122
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,800
Rented
15411 Backbone Ridge Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,858
Sqft.
Rented: 04/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,995
Rented
5103 Crawford St B
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,196
Sqft.
Rented: 11/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
23242 Dewflower Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,015
Sqft.
Rented: 08/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
5018 Juniper Walk Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,436
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2022
Recent Showings
60 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$750,000
Active
3403 Pennington Trace Dr
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,997
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,999
Active
8802 Saxonwood Ct
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,981
Sqft. ($201/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$750,000
Active
12510 Easton Bend Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,442
Sqft. ($218/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$750,000
Under Contract - P
5910 Drake Shadow Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,237
Sqft. ($232/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,000
Under Contract - P
2602 Mist Flower Ct
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4,014
Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$635,000
Under Contract - P
27702 Ashbrook Falls Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,500
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$750,000
Under Contract - P
17630 Glory Rose Ct
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,335
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$529,900
Active
9803 Katy Creek Ct
Brookshire, TX 77423
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,247
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Under Contract - OP
11123 Sheldon Bend Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4,224
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$659,990
Active
23502 Starbridge Lake Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,141
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,999
Active
7111 Pondhawk Dr
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,170
Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$470,000
8447 Roland Canyon Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,976
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $689,000
Sold
28514 Rock Wren Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,056
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $580,000
Sold
16418 Rosemary Grove Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,235
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
14722 Emerald Cypress Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,584
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$679,900
Active
2807 Acorn Way
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,175
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$448,000
13831 Via Toluca Trail Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,755
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
14011 Fairwood Springs Ct
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,641
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $358,000
Sold
15706 Clear Pointe Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,549
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$460,000
8614 Redstone Hills Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,936
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Sherry Wanamaker
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy
7133676604
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Sherry Wanamaker
4.96/5
(29 surveys)
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.