Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77356
Sherry Polk
3
For Rent
10
Sold
9
Rented
57
Showings
Myers & Lindsey Real Estate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Sherry Polk
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Sherry
Request an appointment
9362029634
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Rent
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Active
78 Dawns Edge Dr
Conroe, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,570
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,650
Active
186 April Point Dr N
Conroe, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,193
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Active
3611 Kent Springs Ct
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,140
Sqft.
Recently Sold
10 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
1521 Glen Oaks Dr
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,000
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
12029 Eagle Ln
North Zulch, TX 77872
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,843
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $176,000
Sold
29507 Evergreen Hills Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,431
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,000
Sold
85 Hill Top Rd
Huntsville, TX 77320
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,163
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
610 Circle Creek Rd
New Waverly, TX 77358
Lots
1.707
acres
Sold: 08/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,900
Sold
978 Oak Lynn Dr
Conroe, TX 77378
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,699
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
6981 Leisure Ln
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,187
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
10502 State Highway 21 E
Midway, TX 75852
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,350
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
1606 Pine Oak Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,133
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $470,000
Sold
2021 Brookmont Dr
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,917
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
9 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
2035 Myrtle Oak Court
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,473
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
111 Harbour Town Cir
Conroe, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,679
Sqft.
Rented: 10/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
227 April Waters Dr W
Conroe, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,250
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
1539 Apache Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,385
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
91 S Shirley Ln
Willis, TX 77378
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,128
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
1111 Swinford Ct
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,064
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
14351 W Ravine Run
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,064
Sqft.
Rented: 12/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
110 Chelsea Rd
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,662
Sqft.
Rented: 09/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
18602 Gravago Ln
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,720
Sqft.
Rented: 07/20/2024
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
57 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
940 Oak Lynn Dr
Conroe, TX 77378
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,867
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$795,000
Active
13258 Overlook Ct
Conroe, TX 77302
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,807
Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$429,000
Under Contract - P
27237 Payne Ct
Conroe, TX 77385
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,080
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$444,875
122 W Russet Grove Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77384
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,168
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,500
Under Contract - P
13563 Fm 2432 Rd
Willis, TX 77378
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,004
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
1619 Ashway St
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,856
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Under Contract - PS
28 Winged Foot Dr
Panorama Village, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,027
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
13196 Miller Ln
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,730
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,895
64 April Vlg
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,394
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
1822 Brushy Cedar Dr
Conroe, TX 77301
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,859
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,999
Active
26522 Hillside Dr
Spring, TX 77386
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,388
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
602 Rosewood Dr
Shenandoah, TX 77381
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,487
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$449,000
Active
18 Teak Mill Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77382
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,997
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
480 Charleston Park
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,887
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,550
Under Contract - P
14087 Running Bear Dr
Willis, TX 77378
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
975
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
119 Laura Ln
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,466
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
Active
102 Wimberly Way
Conroe, TX 77385
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,328
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,900
Under Contract - P
2754 Cayden Creek Way
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,706
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,000
171 S Delta Mill Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77385
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,345
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
11947 Sunshine Park Dr N
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,673
Sqft.
Rented: 04/04/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Myers & Lindsey Real Estate
9362029634
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive recurring text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.