Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77566
Profile
For Sale
Sold
Sold
Sold
Shellie Dow
1
For Sale
55
Sold
4
Rented
1
Showings
4.91/5 (49 surveys)
Coldwell Banker Ultimate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Shellie Dow
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Shellie
Request an appointment
2098174013
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Shellie
Follow me
1
For Sale
55
Sold
4
Rented
1
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,006 →
9520 Seawall Blvd #115
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
521
Sqft. ($288/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
55 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $268,500
Sold
2250 Lake Forrest Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,684
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
2254 Lake Forrest Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,081
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
119 Spanish Oak Cir
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,555
Sqft.
Sold: 09/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
1510 County Road 878
Sweeny, TX 77480
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,182
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
128 Hutson Ln
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
962
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $167,500
Sold
56 Caraway Cmn
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,498
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $393,500
Sold
52 Michelia Ct
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,104
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
157 Indian Warrior Trl
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,088
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
430 Walnut St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,413
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,000
Sold
308 Heritage Oaks Dr
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,421
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
103 Hickory St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,583
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,170
Sold
57 Lantana Ct
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,293
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
208 Poinsettia St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,252
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
119 Spanish Oak Cir
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,555
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $228,000
Sold
2311 Sumpter St
Houston, TX 77026
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,550
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,500
Sold
2200 Horn Rd
Bay City, TX 77414
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,544
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,000
Sold
70 Bayberry Ct
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,751
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
685 County Road 698
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,742
Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
105 Gadwall Dr
Clute, TX 77531
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,369
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
101 Hickory Dr
Richwood, TX 77531
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,596
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
8010 Baccharis Rd
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,651
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
209 Bennett Loop
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,851
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $819,900
Sold
3703 Butler Court
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,873
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
114 Mango Street
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,279
Sqft.
Sold: 03/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
0 North Dixie Drive
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Lots
4.580
acres
Sold: 02/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $161,055
Sold
723 W Ash Street
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
60 Mahogany Court
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,334
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $143,000
Sold
52 Periwinkle Court
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
729
Sqft.
Sold: 12/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,400
Sold
1003 N Arcola Street
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,502
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $19,995
Sold
443 Springfield Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
33,541
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
307 Sea Shell Drive
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
950
Sqft.
Sold: 10/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,500
Sold
1204 N Avenue L
Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,944
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
1107 White Cap Drive
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
768
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
737 N Remington Drive
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,352
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $174,000
Sold
1826 Veranda Drive
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,746
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $279,500
Sold
221 Edgewater Drive
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
1,865
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $384,900
Sold
2 Timber Lane
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,666
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
206 Corkwood Street
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,523
Sqft.
Sold: 06/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
914 Fort Velasco Drive
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
135 Driftwood Road
Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,494
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
324 Cypress Street
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,526
Sqft.
Sold: 04/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $178,500
Sold
737 N Remington Drive
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,352
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,900
Sold
208 W Alabama Street
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,544
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $153,000
Sold
9520 Seawall Boulevard #115
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
521
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $189,900
Sold
613 Farrer Street
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,949
Sqft.
Sold: 11/24/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
815 Fort Velasco Drive
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
810
Sqft.
Sold: 11/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
110 Aster Lane
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,191
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
52 Michelia Court
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,104
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $409,900
Sold
323 Rosemary Lane
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,491
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $445,000
Sold
208 Woodside Court
Clute, TX 77531
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,500
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
2002 Sugar Mill Lane
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,601
Sqft.
Sold: 09/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
114 Mango Street
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,279
Sqft.
Sold: 08/20/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,500
Sold
55 Michelia Court
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,925
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
102 Lexington Avenue
Clute, TX 77531
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,565
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
802 Oleander Street
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,083
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
202 Birch St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,000
Sqft.
Rented: 08/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
246 Fawn Trl
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,384
Sqft.
Rented: 01/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
941 S Walker St
Angleton, TX 77515
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,033
Sqft.
Rented: 11/07/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,475
Rented
505 Azalea Street
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,048
Sqft.
Rented: 06/30/2022
Recent Showings
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,000
Active
2205 Lake Forrest Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,022
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Coldwell Banker Ultimate
2098174013
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Shellie Dow
4.91/5
(49 surveys)
Coldwell Banker Ultimate
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.