Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77515
Sharon Holt
4
For Sale
42
Sold
12
Showings
Clark Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Sharon Holt
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Sharon
Request an appointment
9798487808
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Sharon Holt
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Sharon
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,984 →
71 Cayenne Cmn
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,001
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$60,000
Active
Estimated Payment $438 →
498 Brahman Trl
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Lots
2.380
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$169,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,332 →
3 Ranch House Loop
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,306
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$155,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,078 →
0 W Henderson Rd
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Lots
20,038
lot Sqft.
Recently Sold
42 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,900
Sold
216 Shannon Street
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,822
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
560 Jimmy Phillips Blvd
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,583
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,900
Sold
1056 Angus Trl
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,744
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
414 Daffodil St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,617
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,900
Sold
6 Greystone Ct
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,472
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,900
Sold
744 Quarter Horse Trl
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,200
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,900
Sold
114 Zinnia St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,383
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $114,000
Sold
Lot 4 FM 521-County Road 809
Brazoria, TX 77422
Lots
11.692
acres
Sold: 05/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $429,900
Sold
9 Colony Dr
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,970
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
76 Alexander Ct
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,345
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
300 La Laja Dr
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,719
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
498 Brahman Trl
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
2.380
acres
Sold: 12/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,990
Sold
429 Branch Oak Ct
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,877
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
16203 1st St
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,686
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,075,000
Sold
7 Long Ky
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,661
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
413 Farrer St
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,514
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
29435 CR 25
Damon, TX 77430
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,748
Sqft.
Sold: 12/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $79,900
Sold
938 Winchester Trl
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
2.038
acres
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
6 Greystone Court
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,472
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,900
Sold
143 Cattle Drive Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,527
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $308,417
Sold
1731 Sun Dial Drive
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,660
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
713 Spanish Trace
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,407
Sqft.
Sold: 04/19/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
3018 Oakwood Shores Drive
Richwood, TX 77515
Lots
2.340
acres
Sold: 02/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $489,900
Sold
1208 Arabian Court
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,608
Sqft.
Sold: 11/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,000
Sold
1108 & 1026 Sunset Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
2.260
acres
Sold: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
1407 Bronco Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,302
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
909 S Belle Drive
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,905
Sqft.
Sold: 07/26/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
105 Eagle Nest Court
Richwood, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,486
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,900
Sold
42 Sarita Road
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,306
Sqft.
Sold: 06/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
131 Sand Shoals Road
Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,416
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
216 Shannon Street
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,702
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
720 S Morgan Street
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,104
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
237 Almond Drive
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,388
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
3918 County Road 45
Angleton, TX 77515
Country Homes/Acreage
20.000
acres
Sold: 01/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $196,650
Sold
445 E Myrtle Street
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,444
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $189,900
Sold
201 Old Angleton Road
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,262
Sqft.
Sold: 12/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,900
Sold
71 Cayenne Common Street
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,001
Sqft.
Sold: 11/12/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
17877 County Road 207
Angleton, TX 77515
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2,000
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
1208 Henderson Road
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,589
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
1212 Henderson Road
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,589
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
33 Texian Trail S
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,579
Sqft.
Sold: 06/04/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
317 Heritage Oaks Drive
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,447
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
12 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,500
Under Contract - P
110 Rosewood St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,951
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
10 Palm Pl
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,166
Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$570,000
Active
95 Rosewood St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,587
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$160,000
1117 Southampton St
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,122
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
106 Morgan St
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,341
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
Active
5130 County Road 392
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,157
Sqft. ($245/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$169,900
Under Contract - P
3 Ranch House Loop
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,306
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$674,950
Active
17126 County Road 39
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,650
Sqft. ($255/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$154,900
513 Farrer St
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,328
Sqft. ($117/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
2257 County Road 529
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Lots
1.660
acres
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Clark Realty
9798487808
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.