Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77494
Scott Denton
1
For Sale
4
Sold
13
Rented
42
Showings
Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston
Member of Cinco Ranch Realty Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Scott Denton
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Scott
Request an appointment
2813875935
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$267,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,030 →
5038 Natchez Ridge Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,501
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
4 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $439,900
Sold
6903 Covenant Way
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,160
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
15214 Walters Rd
Houston, TX 77068
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,278
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $974,900
Sold
9011 Pleasant Cv
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,428
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
4123 Meadow Edge Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,483
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2023
Recently Rented
13 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
4626 Jaymar Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,333
Sqft.
Rented: 02/03/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
14203 Burgoyne Rd N
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,342
Sqft.
Rented: 09/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,995
Rented
23023 N Waterlake Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,185
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
4543 Pioneer Trl
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,145
Sqft.
Rented: 07/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
10 Tiffany Sq
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,077
Sqft.
Rented: 01/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
20302 Green Mountain Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,637
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
11019 Bergamo Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,875
Sqft.
Rented: 12/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
3402 Stillwater Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,896
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,175
Rented
1122 Briarmead Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,896
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,975
Rented
6485 Burgoyne Rd #43
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,024
Sqft.
Rented: 08/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
3907 Kitchen Hill Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,170
Sqft.
Rented: 08/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
4307 Goldenrod Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,374
Sqft.
Rented: 01/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,700
Rented
235 Westheimer Rd #2
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Multi-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,259
Sqft.
Rented: 09/30/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
42 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,900
Active
3214 Richland Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,727
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Active
2510 Grants Lake Blvd #36
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,274
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,080
Under Contract - P
3115 Windmill Street
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,550
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Active
2611 Grants Lake Blvd #163
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,283
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Under Contract - P
3034 Mosby Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,795
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
15303 Marden Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,862
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,095
Active
3219 The Highlands Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,747
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$485,000
Active
839 Longview Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,153
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$267,000
Active
5038 Natchez Ridge Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,501
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Under Contract - P
3122 Windmill St
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,525
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,999
Active
3138 Country Club Blvd
Stafford, TX 77477
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,494
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$551,500
Active
4110 Alice Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,732
Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$600,000
Active
3138 Amesbury Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,450
Sqft. ($245/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,575
Active
1719 Abellfield Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,061
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,875
Under Contract - OP
2611 Grants Lake Blvd #181
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,230
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
3127 E Heatherock Cir
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,317
Sqft.
Rented: 05/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,695
Under Contract - P
2711 Grants Lake Blvd #152
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,172
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
Active
3010 Broadmoor Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,702
Sqft. ($194/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,000
Active
25227 Bright Hollow Ln
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,128
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$519,786
Active
919 Mockingbird Way
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,390
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston
2813875935
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.