Dillman Elementary School

Direction 510 W 18th, Muleshoe, TX, 79347
Get directions ->
Public School MULESHOE ISD Elementary School

Accountability Ratings

C
Average
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
TEA Ratings
Scaled Score
Student Achievement 0
Student Progress 0
Closing Performance Gaps 0
Overall 75

Comparative Closing the Gaps

Find school details, real estate for sale, real estate for rent and more near Dillman Elementary School.

Dillman Elementary School is located at 510 W 18TH, MULESHOE, TX, 79347. The school is part of MULESHOE ISD.

To contact the school, call (806) 272-7383.
Teachers
Dillman Elementary School employs 27 teachers, who have been with the school an average of 6 years. The teachers average 8 years of experience in teaching. The school currently has 399 students with a student to teacher ratio of 14.80 S/T. The special education division has 3 teachers assisting it. Dillman Elementary School also employs 17 education aids.

School Summary

Public School
Grade Span
EE-02
Enrollment
400
Is Charter
No
Address
510 W 18TH, MULESHOE, TX, 79347
Get Directions
Principal
MRS LETTI TOVAR
School District
Phone
(806) 272-7383
County
School boundary map anomalies in street representation can and do occur, please contact the school directly using the number listed above.

Dillman Elementary School Student / Staff Statistics

Student Statistics

Racial/Ethnic Group
Racial/Ethnic Group Number Percent
African American 0 0.00%
Hispanic 343 85.96%
White 52 13.03%
Asian 2 0.50%
Native American 0 0.00%
Two or More Races 2 0.50%
Total Students 399 100.00%
Eco Disadvantaged 348 87.22%
Limited English Proficiency 169 42.36%
Program/Count/Percent
Program Count Percent
Bilingual 168 42.11%
Gifted & Talented 2 0.50%
Special Education 59 14.79%
Teacher Student Ratio 14.80 S/T

Staff Statistics

By Experience
By Experience Count Percent
Over 30 years 1 3.70%
20 - 30 years 2 7.41%
10 - 20 years 5 18.52%
6 - 10 years 6 22.22%
1- 5 years 7 25.93%
Beginning Teacher 6 22.22%
Teacher Experience Average 8.10 yrs
Teacher Tenure Average 6.30 yrs
Teacher Type Number Percent
Total Teachers 27 100%
Female Teachers 27 100.00 %
Male Teachers 0 0.00 %
School Admin 2
School Support 3
Edu Aids 17
Special Education 3

Dillman Elementary School 2025 STAAR Statistics

STAAR Statistics
Group All Subjects Read/ELA Math Science Soc Studies

during typical traffic conditions

Homes for Sale near Dillman Elementary School

1729 W Ave E

Muleshoe, TX 79347
$160K
Under Contract - P
3 beds
2 baths
2,226 sqft.

1716 W Ave H

Muleshoe, TX 79347
$340K
Active
3 beds
2 baths
2,361 sqft.

1960 County Road 1018

Muleshoe, TX 79347
$400K
Active
3 beds
2 baths
2,166 sqft.

327 W Avenue J

Muleshoe, TX 79347
$179K
Active
3 beds
2 baths
1,719 sqft.

1623 W Avenue C

Muleshoe, TX 79347
$125K
Under Contract - P
2 beds
1 bath
1,403 sqft.

Nearby Elementary Schools

Mary Deshazo Elementary School

Compare Dillman Elementary School

Compare School Ratings, Demographic Make-up and Statistics

Dillman Elementary School
Directions510 W 18TH, MULESHOE, TX, 79347
C
Average
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star 3/5
Compare Dillman Elementary School with other schools in Texas
Looking for real estate near Dillman Elementary School? Use the list below to find your perfect home, investment, or rental property. Dillman Elementary School is located at 510 W 18TH, MULESHOE, TX, 79347. The school is part of the MULESHOE ISD. To contact the school, call (806) 272-7383. The email address for the school is misd@muleshoeisd.net. Don't see what you want? Try looking nearby in zip code . You may also want to view School Profile

PlaceReview

Your comment on Dillman Elementary School and help make a difference.

Resource Links