Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Saheed Jimoh
1
For Rent
25
Sold
12
Rented
35
Showings
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Saheed Jimoh
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Saheed
Request an appointment
7134094250
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,299
Active
1015 Star Grass Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,118
Sqft.
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $545,000
Sold
2763 Freund St
Houston, TX 77003
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,197
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,250,000
Sold
1216 S Shepherd Dr
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,336
Sqft.
Sold: 12/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,900
Sold
16423 Rodeo River Rd
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,624
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $890,000
Sold
5403 Meadow Lake Ln
Houston, TX 77056
Lots
16,450
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
4040 San Felipe St #250
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,068
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
12523 Ashford Meadow Dr #4
Houston, TX 77082
Multi-Family - Fourplex
4,272
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $830,000
Sold
4722 Sycamore Way N
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,227
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,797
Sold
19014 Whitehaven Bend Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,745
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $301,046
Sold
5439 Briana Dee Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,729
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,979
Sold
8415 Newport Manor Trce
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,780
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
12615 Ashford Meadow Drive #2
Houston, TX 77082
Multi-Family - Fourplex
2,112
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
774 Dillard Street
Houston, TX 77091
Lots
7,510
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $579,857
Sold
3234 Willow Fin Way
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,448
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $388,990
Sold
7210 Marina Heights Way
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,607
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
7431 Cove Royale Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,877
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $304,900
Sold
1922 Lansing Cove Drive
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,153
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
12523 Ashford Meadow Drive #4
Houston, TX 77082
Multi-Family - Fourplex
4,272
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $342,000
Sold
5511 Downie Draw Ranch Trail
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,268
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,500
Sold
12618 Ashford Meadow Drive #4
Houston, TX 77082
Multi-Family - Fourplex
3,924
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
202 Autumn Creek Lane Lane
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,747
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $383,135
Sold
7527 Rainham Valley Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,257
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $460,000
Sold
6879 Staffordshire
Houston, TX 77030
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,540
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $619,000
Sold
1210 S Shepherd Drive
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
2,456
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,275
Sold
7611 Rainham Valley Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,257
Sqft.
Sold: 09/07/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $396,248
Sold
7615 Sonora Star Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,336
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
12 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
4430 Center St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,107
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
19207 Mustang Pointe Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,636
Sqft.
Rented: 02/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
8415 Newport Manor Trce
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,780
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
5323 Brooklyn Rose Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,729
Sqft.
Rented: 10/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
12523 Ashford Meadow Drive D
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,142
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
12618 Ashford Meadow Drive A
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
927
Sqft.
Rented: 09/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
7431 Cove Royale
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,877
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
5511 Downie Draw Ranch Trail
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,268
Sqft.
Rented: 05/03/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
12615 Ashford Meadow Drive A
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,112
Sqft.
Rented: 03/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,395
Rented
12615 Ashford Meadow Drive D
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,112
Sqft.
Rented: 03/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
12615 Ashford Meadow Drive c
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,112
Sqft.
Rented: 07/28/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
16910 Great Oaks Glen Drive
Houston, TX 77083
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,149
Sqft.
Rented: 07/21/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
35 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,299
Active
1015 Star Grass Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,118
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,900
Active
427 N Milby Street
Houston, TX 77003
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft. ($224/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
12071 Plumbrook Dr
Houston, TX 77099
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,791
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
7415 San Simeon Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,777
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$255,000
Under Contract - P
9211 Benning Dr
Houston, TX 77031
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,079
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$240,000
Under Contract - P
6414 Indigo St
Houston, TX 77074
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,853
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
4316 Eli St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,880
Sqft.
Rented: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,900
Active
4220 Delhi St
Houston, TX 77022
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,590
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
5212 Washington Ave
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,635
Sqft.
Rented: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
4430 Center St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,107
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$510,000
16810 Whighams Pl
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,037
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$429,990
5715 Larkin St D
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,006
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
516 Heights Blvd B
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
full bath
0.172
acres
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,650
Under Contract - P
1408 Birdsall C
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,150
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
5610 Kiam St C
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,010
Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
1507 Roy St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,016
Sqft.
Rented: 04/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
5413 Lillian St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,688
Sqft.
Rented: 02/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
5329 Egbert St C
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,507
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
508 W Main St
Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,503
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,095
Rented
7311 Wisteria Chase Pl
Humble, TX 77346
Rental - Single Family Detached