Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77554
Ryan Moody
19
For Sale
1
For Rent
5
Rented
44
Showings
RE/MAX Leading Edge
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Ryan Moody
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Ryan
Request an appointment
4095991818
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
19 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,262 →
2727 Avenue K
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Multi-Family - Duplex
1,646
Sqft. ($204/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$459,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,980 →
23500 San Luis Pass Rd #7
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,650
Sqft. ($278/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$545,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,638 →
16719 Tahiti Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
904
Sqft. ($603/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,954 →
4511 Avenue R 1/2
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
1,542
Sqft. ($276/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,973 →
4035 Hardin Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
860
Sqft. ($348/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$595,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,369 →
21710 Frio Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,398
Sqft. ($426/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,181 →
28 Back Bay Cir
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,653
Sqft. ($302/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$990,000
Under Contract - OP
Estimated Payment $7,039 →
23155 & 23156 Gulf Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,041
Sqft. ($485/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
Under Contract - OP
Estimated Payment $2,736 →
7700 Seawall Unit 508 Blvd #508
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
983
Sqft. ($270/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,366 →
Lot 1 Sand hill
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Lots
12,865
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,195,000
Active
Estimated Payment $8,816 →
4118 Sand Hill Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,344
Sqft. ($510/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$550,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,955 →
2364 Arlington St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,428
Sqft. ($227/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$479,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,065 →
23500 San Luis Pass Rd #12
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,650
Sqft. ($290/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$550,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,582 →
22112 Yoakum Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
952
Sqft. ($578/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$179,500
Active
Estimated Payment $1,321 →
21334 Scissor Tail Ln
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Lots
23,731
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,555 →
1236 Sailfish St
Bayou Vista, TX 77563
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,146
Sqft. ($233/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,631 →
10304 Cloud Ln
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,236
Sqft. ($324/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,601 →
16718 Montego Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Lots
4,272
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,874 →
1220 103rd St
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,519
Sqft. ($228/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
Active
4511 Avenue R 1/2
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
902
Sqft.
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
2727 Avenue K - Down
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
972
Sqft.
Rented: 05/04/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
7099 N Holiday Dr
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
802
Sqft.
Rented: 04/23/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
2364 Arlington St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,428
Sqft.
Rented: 10/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
4511 Avenue R 1/2 Rear
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
902
Sqft.
Rented: 10/23/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
4511 Avenue R 1/2
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
902
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
44 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500
Active
7700 Seawall Blvd #702
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
983
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$990,000
Under Contract - OP
23155 & 23156 Gulf Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,041
Sqft. ($485/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
Under Contract - OP
7700 Seawall Unit 508 Blvd #508
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
983
Sqft. ($270/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,299,900
Active
13339 Binnacle Way
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,994
Sqft. ($652/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$972,000
Active
4214 Spanish Main
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,345
Sqft. ($415/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
Active
Lot 1 Sand hill
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Lots
12,865
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,195,000
Active
4118 Sand Hill Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,344
Sqft. ($510/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
21902 Lampasas Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,408
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$550,000
Active
2364 Arlington St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,428
Sqft. ($227/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,299,900
Active
23110 Gulf Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,040
Sqft. ($637/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,525,000
Active
9208 W Bay Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,328
Sqft. ($458/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,899,900
1243 Pilot Ln
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
3,936
Sqft. ($483/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
12725 E Conquistador Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,400
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$565,000
Active
22814 Camino Street
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,500
Sqft. ($377/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
23500 San Luis Pass Rd #9
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,650
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
11538 Riverview Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,068
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
11733 Lakeside Place Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,664
Sqft.
Rented: 01/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
2727 Avenue K - Down
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
972
Sqft.
Rented: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,900
Active
10304 Cloud Ln
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,236
Sqft. ($324/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,900
7105 Broadway St
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
2,456
Sqft. ($204/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Leading Edge
4095991818
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.