Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77095
Ryan Chambers
3
For Sale
1
For Rent
21
Sold
5
Rented
27
Showings
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Ryan Chambers
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Ryan
Request an appointment
2816840689
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Ryan Chambers
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Ryan
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$975,000
Active
Estimated Payment $6,915 →
19131 Kahala Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,924
Sqft. ($333/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$119,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,344 →
2744 Briarhurst Dr #38
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
975
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,470 →
3906 Figure Four Lake Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,783
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,575
Active
2744 Briarhurst Dr #38
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
975
Sqft.
Recently Sold
21 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
1033 Texas Timbers Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,621
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $619,500
Sold
506 Twin Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,334
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
502 Calloway Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,988
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
8214 Crescent Knolls Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,819
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
3619 Avenue R
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,235
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $544,000
Sold
3115 Ann Arbor Court
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,806
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
2744 Briarhurst Drive #38
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
975
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,630
Sold
1706 Miraglen Court
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,746
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
2407 Estes Court
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,295
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
911 Rosa Del Villa Court
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,888
Sqft.
Sold: 06/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
2814 E Pebble Beach Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,713
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $895,000
Sold
214 S Keswick Court
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
6,702
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $384,900
Sold
2906 Fox Vale Court
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,628
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
0000 FM 359
Pattison, TX 77426
Lots
23.761
acres
Sold: 11/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
402 Little Walnut Drive
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,982
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
2113 Greenwood Drive
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,383
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $341,880
Sold
3019 Cypress Point Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,108
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $549,900
Sold
8318 Buffalo Creek Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,177
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,950
Sold
1907 Michele Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $263,200
Sold
244 Willards Way
Stafford, TX 77477
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,091
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $344,900
Sold
2140 Summit Mist Drive
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,718
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
2627 The Highlands Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,080
Sqft.
Rented: 11/27/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
2744 Briarhurst Dr Drive #38
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
975
Sqft.
Rented: 06/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
3006 S BLUE MEADOW CIR
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,184
Sqft.
Rented: 06/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
2807 Sage Creek Court
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,111
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
48 Chapparal Court
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,604
Sqft.
Rented: 11/24/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
27 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
15806 Sulky Trail Ct
Houston, TX 77060
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,602
Sqft. ($218/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$242,000
Active
26735 Wilderye Cove Ln
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,470
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,000
7327 Bartoncliff Dr
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,564
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
1033 Texas Timbers Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,621
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
202 County Fair Dr
Houston, TX 77060
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1,703
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
27230 Woodridge Glen Dr
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,537
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$342,000
Active
1207 Manor Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,389
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $262,000
Sold
2148 Mule Ridge Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,855
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Active
5210 Biscay Cove Ln
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,612
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
Active
3906 Figure Four Lake Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,783
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$232,000
Active
1707 Key St
Waller, TX 77484
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,808
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
2744 Briarhurst Dr #50
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
768
Sqft.
Rented: 02/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,000
603 Hackamore Rd
Simonton, TX 77485
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,253
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$264,900
3211 Madison Elm St
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,627
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
4333 Sims Rd
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,861
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$649,500
12427 Westview Cir
Needville, TX 77461
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,694
Sqft. ($241/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $619,500
Sold
506 Twin Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,334
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
4310 Horseshoe Dr
Pleak, TX 77461
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,804
Sqft. ($291/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$337,000
1427 Redwood Village Cir
Spring, TX 77386
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,476
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
2816840689
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.