Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77346
Profile
For Sale
For Sale
For Rent
Sold
Ruth Quinones
2
For Sale
1
For Rent
24
Sold
2
Rented
53
Showings
4.99/5 (22 surveys)
JLA Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Ruth Quinones
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Ruth
Request an appointment
8326062582
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Ruth Quinones
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Ruth
Follow me
2
For Sale
1
For Rent
24
Sold
2
Rented
53
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$218,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,579 →
2702 Prairie Ave
Pasadena, TX 77506
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,277
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$240,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,788 →
17706 Heritage Creek Dr
Webster, TX 77598
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,532
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$825
Active
615 Kernohan St #4
Crosby, TX 77532
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
16,500
lot Sqft.
Recently Sold
24 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
7711 Skiron Ln
Baytown, TX 77523
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,608
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
8307 Coastway Ln
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,690
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $275,990
Sold
812 Dewberry Rd
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,716
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,900
Sold
5434 Pine Springs Ct
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,401
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
2705 6th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,516
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
2080 Avenue J St
Boling, TX 77420
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,250
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $299,100
Sold
615 Kernohan St
Crosby, TX 77532
Multi-Family - Fourplex
3,207
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
15907 Plover Ct
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,346
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $317,000
Sold
17030 Coachmaker Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,491
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
11142 Ferndale Way Dr
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,503
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $8,500
Sold
0 Timber Ln
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
12,145
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $338,800
Sold
21207 Branchport Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,519
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $374,320
Sold
6443 Sugarcane Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,267
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
806 Mary Ann Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,304
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $277,000
Sold
18702 Abiding Ct
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,265
Sqft.
Sold: 08/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,999
Sold
2917 31st Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,820
Sqft.
Sold: 08/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
5819 Bitternut Dr
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,554
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
1914 17th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,737
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
16303 Rill Ln
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,803
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,800
Sold
24007 Goodfellow Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,723
Sqft.
Sold: 09/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
15407 Bammel Oaks Ct
Houston, TX 77014
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,785
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $334,990
Sold
23559 Marble Pass Trce
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,325
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
21243 Flowering Dogwood Cir
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,102
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $12,000
Sold
00 Pichetto Trl
Livingston, TX 77351
Lots
27,819
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,475
Rented
19854 Bettencourt Ln
Houston, TX 77073
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,554
Sqft.
Rented: 05/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
5830 Northern Oak St
Houston, TX 77016
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,425
Sqft.
Rented: 05/25/2022
Recent Showings
53 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Active
16739 Forest Bend Ave
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,137
Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $282,000
Sold
635 Hidden Brook Dr
Baytown, TX 77523
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,516
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
3455 Angel Ln
Houston, TX 77045
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,175
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$237,000
Active
5615 James Michael Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,390
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$218,000
Under Contract - P
2702 Prairie Ave
Pasadena, TX 77506
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,277
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,395
Rented
3902 Heatherbloom Dr
Houston, TX 77045
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,291
Sqft.
Rented: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,990
Under Contract - P
1106 Radiant Ave
La Marque, TX 77568
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,548
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
8307 Coastway Ln
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,690
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$419,500
Active
4843 Broom St
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,130
Sqft. ($197/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,150,000
12337 Bella Vita Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
6,653
Sqft. ($473/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$255,000
Active
610 Lost Creek Dr
Baytown, TX 77523
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,409
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,900
Sold
13423 Highland Castle Ln
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,664
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $248,000
Sold
4519 Kimball Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,529
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$214,900
Under Contract - P
1927 Westlake Rd
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,700
Sqft. ($126/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$167,500
Under Contract - P
12210 Woodcliff Dr
Houston, TX 77013
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,475
Sqft. ($114/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
9922 Glenkirk Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
1918 Atlanta St
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,624
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$165,000
12554 Versailles Dr
Houston, TX 77015
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,595
Sqft. ($103/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
103 Brigadoon Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,441
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,900
Sold
5434 Pine Springs Ct
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,401
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
JLA Realty
8326062582
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Ruth Quinones
4.99/5
(22 surveys)
JLA Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.