Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77019
Ruby Zapata
4
For Sale
2
For Rent
27
Sold
5
Rented
33
Showings
City Insight Houston
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Ruby Zapata
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Ruby
Request an appointment
8322285914
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Ruby Zapata
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Ruby
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,600,000
Active
Estimated Payment $21,185 →
2600 Highway 321
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
4.510
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,720 →
25 County Road 6022B
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,128
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,012 →
25436 Northampton
New Caney, TX 77357
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,249
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$460,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,601 →
0 County Road 602
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
10.505
acres
For Rent
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Active
5509 Columbia Ave
McAllen, TX 78573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
7,200
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,200
Active
1409 S Xanthia St
Alton, TX 78573
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,090
Sqft.
Recently Sold
27 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $243,000
Sold
11844 Padok Rd
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,208
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
1007 County Road 6055
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,356
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $445,000
Sold
27093 Frye Rd
Splendora, TX 77372
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,232
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
7118 Hershe St
Houston, TX 77020
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,588
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
2906 Fay St
Houston, TX 77023
Lots
5,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,900
Sold
10219 Carmencita Way
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,617
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,999
Sold
2330 County Road 605
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,647
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1174 County Road 6763
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,536
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
16007 Sailfin St
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,951
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
6324 Texarkana St
Houston, TX 77020
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,705
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
13138 Bamboo Forest Trl
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,392
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $284,000
Sold
2609 Penfield St
Pasadena, TX 77506
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,905
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $242,900
Sold
10334 Bretton Dr
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,316
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
242 County Road 6022
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,128
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
908 Windswept Dr
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,826
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
14303 Sequoia Bend Blvd
Houston, TX 77032
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,056
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
8902 Chatwood Dr
Houston, TX 77078
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,368
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $237,788
Sold
19915 Timber Line Ln
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,180
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $600,000
Sold
2600 Hwy 321
Dayton, TX 77535
Lots
4.790
acres
Sold: 10/10/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
1972 County Road 6763
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,344
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
13607 Spectacled Bear Ln
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,720
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
TBD WOODLANE A, BLOCK 2, LOT 10
Splendora, TX 77372
Lots
1.446
acres
Sold: 05/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $257,900
Sold
6523 Lost Pines Bend Ct
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,814
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
25436 Northampton
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,953
Sqft.
Sold: 11/09/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,999
Sold
6202 Cobalt St
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
936
Sqft.
Sold: 11/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $239,999
Sold
6523 Lost Pines Bnd
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,814
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
3127 County Road 605
Dayton, TX 77535
Country Homes/Acreage
11.410
acres
Sold: 08/07/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
5302 Oaklynn Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,756
Sqft.
Rented: 04/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
3401 E Stevenson Ave
Alton, TX 78573
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
5
beds
5
full baths
3,003
Sqft.
Rented: 03/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,115
Rented
5927 Kelly Mill Ln
Humble, TX 77346
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,246
Sqft.
Rented: 06/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
31 Road 6609
Dayton, TX 77535
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
2,510
Sqft.
Rented: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
10319 Ivy Oaks Ln
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,540
Sqft.
Rented: 08/25/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
33 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$390,000
Under Contract - P
663 County Road 4432
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,145
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$394,500
Under Contract - P
733 County Road 6763
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,658
Sqft. ($238/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,375,000
Active
7311 Jalna St
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,129
Sqft. ($333/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$374,900
Under Contract - P
4502, 4510, 0 Felscher Ln
Crosby, TX 77532
For Sale, Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
1,060
Sqft. ($354/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $243,000
Sold
11844 Padok Rd
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,208
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
10610 Fleming Dr
Houston, TX 77013
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,758
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
11503 Gristmill Grange Dr
Crosby, TX 77532
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,388
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,000
7626 Glen Manor Dr
Houston, TX 77028
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,147
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,990
2716 Windsor Ln
Pasadena, TX 77506
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,504
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
7630 Yoe St
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$475,000
Under Contract - OP
280 County Road 443
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,647
Sqft. ($288/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,000
2016 S Houston Rd
Pasadena, TX 77502
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,594
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
10114 Fairfax St
Houston, TX 77029
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,364
Sqft. ($198/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$274,800
355 Windsor Sq
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,620
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
1913 Grace St
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,665
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
2305 Huntington Dr
Pasadena, TX 77506
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,821
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $258,000
Sold
906 Creager St
Houston, TX 77034
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,404
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
1007 County Road 6055
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,356
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$309,990
5602 Belmark St
Houston, TX 77033
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,628
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,999
10206 Norvic St
Houston, TX 77029
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,180
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
City Insight Houston
8322285914
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.