Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77019
Ruben Martinez
7
For Sale
1
For Rent
37
Sold
16
Rented
City Insight Houston
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Ruben Martinez
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Ruben
Request an appointment
8324510665
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
7 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,646 →
12115 Canyon Glen Dr
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,229
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,469 →
17711 Scenic Oaks Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,452
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $2,763 →
11207 Velvet Grass Ln
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,808
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $2,802 →
4846 Piares Ln
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,253
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $2,217 →
15725 Lakeview Dr
Jersey Village, TX 77040
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,228
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$334,999
Active
Estimated Payment $2,524 →
8646 Westcove Cir
Houston, TX 77064
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,019
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,999
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,252 →
10331 Millridge North Dr
Houston, TX 77070
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,187
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,000
Active
5817 E Post Oak Ln
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,169
Sqft.
Recently Sold
37 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
4110 Summit Valley Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,639
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $273,990
Sold
10419 Birds Nest Dr
Beasley, TX 77417
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,644
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,999
Sold
12815 Ashford Knoll Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,226
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
3014 Mayday Run Ct
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,773
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
19630 Adelaide Meadows Ct
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,098
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,999
Sold
2439 Pinpoint Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,157
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
25430 Twister Trl
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,407
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
2611 Bisbane Dr
Houston, TX 77014
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,413
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $301,990
Sold
31371 Black Cherry Hollow Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,979
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,375,000
Sold
803 Mills Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
5,780
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $293,000
Sold
10113 Blue Point Juniper Dr
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,878
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
101 N Hall Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,599
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
7815 Trabajo Dr
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,200
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $623,900
Sold
4714 Silo Shadow Way
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,095
Sqft.
Sold: 11/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $384,900
Sold
2406 Sarasota Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,759
Sqft.
Sold: 11/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
16514 Chalk Maple Ln
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,315
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,900
Sold
5430 Wheatley St E
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,161
Sqft.
Sold: 10/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,990
Sold
7830 Sanremo Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,409
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
12322 Macbrice Ln
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,653
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $137,000
Sold
10030 Genard Rd
Houston, TX 77041
Lots
7,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,050,000
Sold
12202 Sienna Rosa Ln
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
6
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,750
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
3610 Corcoran Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,270
Sqft.
Sold: 06/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
409 Brookdale Dr
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,262
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $316,990
Sold
3811 Aubergine Springs Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,136
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $589,597
Sold
11938 Carillon Forest Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,736
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $313,990
Sold
21222 Oceana Harbor Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,624
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $253,000
Sold
19247 Dillsbury Ct
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,775
Sqft.
Sold: 03/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $105,000
Sold
2120 Wilcrest Dr #227
Houston, TX 77042
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
700
Sqft.
Sold: 01/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $465,990
Sold
3222 Dawn Redwood Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,836
Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,900
Sold
10388 Cook Road #146
Houston, TX 77099
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,472
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
2210 Fall Meadow Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,493
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,900
Sold
23303 Pelham Prarie Lane
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,606
Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $307,990
Sold
731 Willow Harbor Lane
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,289
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,900
Sold
16123 Cherryshire Dr
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,831
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
620 S Remington Drive
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,494
Sqft.
Sold: 11/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
3307 Sauer Street
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,130
Sqft.
Sold: 09/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
21919 Yucca Tip Lane
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,278
Sqft.
Sold: 05/21/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
16 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
10102 Water Harbor Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,757
Sqft.
Rented: 04/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
3618 Goodhope St A
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,072
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,050
Rented
31371 Black Cherry Hollow Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,979
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
14939 Heritage Wood Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,632
Sqft.
Rented: 09/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
15247 Parkland Canyon Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,898
Sqft.
Rented: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,350
Rented
1368 W 25th St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,498
Sqft.
Rented: 07/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
407 Oak Vista Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,694
Sqft.
Rented: 06/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,075
Rented
15118 Hensen Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77086
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,427
Sqft.
Rented: 01/20/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
12414 Mill Lane Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,031
Sqft.
Rented: 11/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
2209 Bevis St A
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,280
Sqft.
Rented: 08/02/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,250
Rented
5817 E Post Oak Ln
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,169
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
3715 Main Plaza Dr
Houston, TX 77025
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,799
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
6903 Cypress Point Dr
Houston, TX 77069
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,238
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,375
Rented
2803 Nettleton St
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
630
Sqft.
Rented: 02/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,900
Rented
919 Nashua St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,105
Sqft.
Rented: 08/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
10211 Black Forest Court
Conroe, TX 77385
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,684
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
City Insight Houston
8324510665
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.