Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77498
Roger Chang
26
Sold
8
Rented
38
Showings
Texas Real Realty Inc.
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Roger Chang
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Roger
Request an appointment
8326594583
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Roger Chang
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Roger
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
7457 Cook Rd
Houston, TX 77072
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,800
Sold
5515 Marble Ravine Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,528
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
11823 Blair Meadow Dr
Meadows Place, TX 77477
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,152
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,500
Sold
14107 Ravenhurst Ln
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,400
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,999
Sold
11834 Mulholland Dr
Meadows Place, TX 77477
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,637
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
13806 Lake Prt
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,679
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
905 Ferry St
Richmond, TX 77469
Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
1,801
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $785,000
Sold
610 N Wilcrest Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,770
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
10715 Sagewind Ct
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,915
Sqft.
Sold: 11/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,000
Sold
17623 Forest Haven Trl
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,255
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
10414 Haddington Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,040
Sqft.
Sold: 10/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $129,999
Sold
103 Chenango Ranch Dr
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
2.849
acres
Sold: 09/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
19922 Sagebrush Cv
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,213
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
9003 Belle Glen Dr
Houston, TX 77099
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,546
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,999
Sold
12750 Wisteria Park Dr
Houston, TX 77072
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,028
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,500
Sold
4419 Balboa Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,606
Sqft.
Sold: 01/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
13815 Birch Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,789
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $103,000
Sold
2110 Wilcrest Drive #115
Houston, TX 77042
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
780
Sqft.
Sold: 02/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
5018 Lavaridge Drive
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,086
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $390,000
Sold
414 Shark Lane
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,012
Sqft.
Sold: 10/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,500
Sold
1103 Dulles Avenue #1202
Stafford, TX 77477
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
992
Sqft.
Sold: 10/05/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $569,900
Sold
17915 Obelisk Bay Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,754
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $357,000
Sold
12011 Snowbird Court
Stafford, TX 77477
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,879
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,990
Sold
8910 Willow Wind Lane
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,971
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
13930 Carncross Court
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,564
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $535,000
Sold
1915 Lakefront Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
5,600
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
8 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,650
Rented
10922 Brambling Wood Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,239
Sqft.
Rented: 07/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,050
Rented
1526 Sheffield Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
3
beds
2
full baths
1,736
Sqft.
Rented: 11/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
12620 Ashford Shadow Drive
Houston, TX 77072
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
2,142
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
1902 Sedgie Drive
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,598
Sqft.
Rented: 11/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
9027 Creekstone Lakes Drive
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,908
Sqft.
Rented: 07/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
12608 Ashford Shadow Drive
Houston, TX 77072
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,125
Sqft.
Rented: 05/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
2300 Old Spanish Trail #2063
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
846
Sqft.
Rented: 07/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,399
Rented
25002 Clover Ranch Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,594
Sqft.
Rented: 05/24/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
38 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,900
Under Contract - OP
4606 Sedgewood Dr
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,247
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$323,975
Active
7107 Grants Hollow Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,442
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Under Contract - OP
4718 Sedgewood Dr
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,267
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$309,900
Under Contract - P
5206 Eagleton Dr
Rosenberg, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,913
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,150
3712 Windy Brook Rd
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,834
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Active
4203 Fielder Green Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,623
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$314,900
Active
3411 Cannon Ridge Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,966
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
2019 Knoll Oak Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,789
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $509,000
Sold
10610 Piping Rock Ln
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,204
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$290,000
Under Contract - P
1422 Township Ct
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,817
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
5822 Carta Valley Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,858
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,990
Active
3019 Live Springs Ct
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,940
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
4106 N New Meadows Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,896
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$306,000
2043 Plum Rose Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,032
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1142 Pinecroft Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,571
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
1231 Bramblebury Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,750
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
1034 Clover Leaf Ct
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,815
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
3712 Windy Brook Rd
Rosenberg, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,834
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
1903 Barons Gln
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,963
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$278,000
4203 Fielder Green Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,623
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Texas Real Realty Inc.
8326594583
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.