Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77375
Rocky Monroe
39
Sold
4
Rented
28
Showings
Apex One Realty Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Rocky Monroe
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Rocky
Request an appointment
8323901567
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
39 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
4207 Marlborough Dr
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,712
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $424,900
Sold
14326 Islandwoods Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,202
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
4311 Rusk St
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,852
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $418,000
Sold
2519 Parana Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,878
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $364,999
Sold
10227 Peridot Cv
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,145
Sqft.
Sold: 12/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,999
Sold
18738 Trail Bend Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,541
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $294,999
Sold
15518 Meadow Village Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,990
Sqft.
Sold: 08/14/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $254,999
Sold
2623 Gilliom Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,527
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $334,900
Sold
4207 Marlborough Dr
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,712
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,119,999
Sold
14015 Perthshire Rd
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,794
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $700,000
Sold
721 Columbia St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,599
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $644,000
Sold
14015 Perthshire Rd
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,616
Sqft.
Sold: 07/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
8718 Rocky Knoll Lane
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,224
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
15518 Meadow Village Drive
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,990
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,999
Sold
23634 Rainbow Eucalyptus Drive
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
4847 Mcdermed Drive
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,258
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,549,000
Sold
3027 Preakness Court
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,515
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
2623 Gilliom Drive
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,527
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,900
Sold
105 Mallard Creek Court
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,941
Sqft.
Sold: 02/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
1225 W 19th Street B
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,164
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
16615 Berkshire Forest Drive
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,644
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $3,750,000
Sold
17218 Saddle Ridge Pass
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
6
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
8,636
Sqft.
Sold: 09/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $460,000
Sold
9187 White Tail Drive
Conroe, TX 77303
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,541
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
14223 Faulkey Gully
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,008
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,689,000
Sold
2003 Oakridge Road
Weimar, TX 78962
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,440
Sqft.
Sold: 05/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
402 Hadley St
Houston, TX 77002
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,719
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
10029 Cedar Creek Court
Brookshire, TX 77423
Single-Family
6
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,832
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $580,000
Sold
5219 Ashmore Park Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,424
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,400
Sold
7211 Sayers Street
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,611
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
35678 Clapp Road
Pattison, TX 77423
Lots
10.432
acres
Sold: 10/27/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,500
Sold
3414 Blue Candle Drive
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,114
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
1935 Kingston Meadow Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,205
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,900
Sold
7315 Cragmont Bridge Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,884
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
15031 Olde Tavern Court
Houston, TX 77068
Single-Family
6
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,129
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $309,900
Sold
14302 Burgoyne Road
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,074
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $479,000
Sold
14205 Sawtooth Forest Trail
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,190
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
14531 Sandalfoot Street
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,403
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $322,500
Sold
2831 Clay Street
Houston, TX 77003
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,690
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,990
Sold
31007 Raleigh Creek Drive
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,017
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
15923 Boulder Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,621
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
15923 Boulder Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,621
Sqft.
Rented: 04/09/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,275
Rented
15702 Tumbling Rapids Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,160
Sqft.
Rented: 02/18/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
2519 Parana Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,958
Sqft.
Rented: 11/23/2025
Recent Showings
28 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,775
Active
16807 Forthloch Ct
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
16623 Newglen Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,645
Sqft.
Rented: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
5111 Crystal Bay Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,610
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Under Contract - OP
15711 Fox Springs Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,802
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
15923 Boulder Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,621
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$347,900
Active
4210 Gardendale Dr
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,114
Sqft. ($312/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,775
Under Contract - P
5315 Hazelgrove Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,560
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
15923 Boulder Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,621
Sqft.
Rented: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,995
Active
4350 Kacee Drive
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,381
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
Active
17223 Lilac Vale Ct
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
3
beds
2
full baths
1,676
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,750
16623 Newglen Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,645
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,875
Rented
6942 Shining Sumac Ave
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,080
Sqft.
Rented: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,750
Active
4411 Kacee Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,488
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$486,999
4207 Marlborough Dr
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,712
Sqft. ($284/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,999
Active
4406 Kacee Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,488
Sqft.
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Apex One Realty Group
8323901567
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.