Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77406
Robert Van Slyke
4
For Sale
44
Sold
1
Rented
23
Showings
Van Slyke Real Estate, LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Robert Van Slyke
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Robert
Request an appointment
2816855536
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,200 →
11019 Clodine Rd
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
9
beds
5
full baths
4,898
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,187 →
500 Morton St
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
1
full bath
2,247
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$277,595
Active
Estimated Payment $2,234 →
8139 Silent Deep Dr
Rosenberg, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,814
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,130,000
Active
Estimated Payment $7,587 →
3232 Triple Crown Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Lots
11.295
acres
Recently Sold
44 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,095,000
Sold
2226 Texana Way
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
5,087
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
3214 Fm 1875 Rd
Beasley, TX 77417
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,100
Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,900
Sold
7022 Bossut Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,518
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
1403 Hitherfield Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,881
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
7703 Braesridge Ct
Houston, TX 77071
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,740
Sqft.
Sold: 09/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $535,000
Sold
3333 Blue Grass DR Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Lots
6.003
acres
Sold: 07/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $465,000
Sold
3333 Blue Grass Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Lots
5.217
acres
Sold: 07/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $429,900
Sold
2210 Fairlands Dr
Garland, TX 75040
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,382
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $570,000
Sold
1818 Wildwood Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,125
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $229,990
Sold
108 Stran St
Wharton, TX 77488
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,411
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,050
Sold
11530 Wickersham Ln
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,230
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $820,000
Sold
3711 Paseo Royale Blvd
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,521
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $598,000
Sold
3220 Peninsulas Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
5,953
Sqft.
Sold: 09/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $288,900
Sold
2415 Broken Elm Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,752
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $159,000
Sold
1614 Avenue L
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
912
Sqft.
Sold: 08/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,950
Sold
1802 Hawthorn Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,159
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $859,900
Sold
23003 Two Harbors Glen St
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,693
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $825,000
Sold
3711 Paseo Royale Blvd
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,521
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
5414 Cherry Ridge Rd
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,715
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
2019 Bravos Manor Ln
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,306
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
3330 Holmes Rd
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,580
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $57,500
Sold
205 S 2nd St
Beasley, TX 77417
Lots
6,600
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,950
Sold
1031 Vera Cruz Drive
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,746
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,995,000
Sold
5830 Fm 723 Road
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,258
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,449,000
Sold
2103 Countryshire Lane
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
7,958
Sqft.
Sold: 01/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1006 Quail Loop S
Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,279
Sqft.
Sold: 11/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
7319 Foster Island Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,614
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
902 Golfview Drive
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,773
Sqft.
Sold: 08/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $284,900
Sold
2027 Woodland Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,105
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,950
Sold
3503 Richland Park Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,103
Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1518 Lawrence Street
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,663
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,600,000
Sold
24911 Saddlespur Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,679
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
24731 Saddlespur Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Lots
1.000
acres
Sold: 04/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
16543 Village View Trail
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,733
Sqft.
Sold: 04/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
24786 Saddlespur Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,813
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
0 Avenue G
Beasley, TX 77471
Lots
1.600
acres
Sold: 03/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $437,000
Sold
1303 AZALEA BEND DRIVE
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,000
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $324,500
Sold
25927 Aura Lake Lane
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,951
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
5820 Zunker Road
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Country Homes/Acreage
14.990
acres
Sold: 12/09/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $897,500
Sold
5219 Whitmore Street
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,519
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $191,900
Sold
4222 Oakland Falls Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,091
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $45,000
Sold
211 S 2nd Street
Beasley, TX 77417
Lots
6,600
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $885,000
Sold
5426 W RIVER DRIVE Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
3,970
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
3731 Pirates Beach Circle
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,193
Sqft.
Sold: 05/21/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
4407 Holmes Road
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
5
beds
4
full baths
5,760
Sqft.
Rented: 04/12/2023
Recent Showings
23 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,699,000
Active
2703 Cavallo Pass
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
6,800
Sqft. ($250/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$374,990
Active
930 Bent Creek Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,256
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
7612 Goudin Dr
Houston, TX 77489
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,699
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $134,900
Sold
3107 Hazel Park Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,406
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$644,900
Under Contract - P
23806 Enchanted Xing
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,089
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,300
Active
16531 oasis meadow Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1,949
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,000
Sold
28406 Spiceberry Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,437
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$990,000
2818 Palmetto Bnd
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,331
Sqft. ($229/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
1927 Pitts Rd
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,137
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$570,000
Active
706 Suncatcher Cir
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,509
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,900
Sold
5230 Meadow Forest Drive Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,353
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
3030 Jane Long League Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,352
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,095,000
Sold
2226 Texana Way
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
5,087
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$105,000
Active
817 Walnut
Wharton, TX 77488
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
0
half baths
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Van Slyke Real Estate, LLC
2816855536
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Message sent
You should hear from Robert soon.
Ok
Manage Favorite
Add folder(s) →