Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77064
Robert James
1
For Sale
1
For Rent
33
Sold
8
Rented
5
Showings
Cottage Properties
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Robert James
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Robert
Request an appointment
2812367944
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$277,800
Under Contract - OP
Estimated Payment $2,054 →
13619 Piney Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77065
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,655
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$5,950
Active
3015 Bonnebridge Way Blvd
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,345
Sqft.
Recently Sold
33 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $370,990
Sold
41050 Riverside Meadows Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,255
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $349,800
Sold
18106 Briden Oak Ct
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,561
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,800
Sold
20018 Big Timber Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,755
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,000
Sold
1414 Wichman St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,128
Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $604,800
Sold
13402 Layton Castle Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,442
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
2715 Kenross St
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,259
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
17907 Wild Oak Dr
Houston, TX 77090
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,768
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
1621 Potomac Dr
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,896
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $649,800
Sold
7914 Oxfordshire Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,847
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $895,000
Sold
8619 Cedarbrake Dr
Spring Valley Village, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,053
Sqft.
Sold: 11/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,800
Sold
5110 Blossombury Ct
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,844
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $434,800
Sold
1218 Birkland Pine Ln
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,332
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $94,800
Sold
9217 Heatherside St
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,134
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $254,990
Sold
4422 Azalea Blossom Rd
Pinehurst, TX 77362
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,800
Sold
2118 Benjamin Park
Missouri City, TX 77489
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,595
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $402,020
Sold
4215 Hatch Silo Ln
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,052
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
TBD Winding Trail
Montgomery, TX 77316
Lots
1.230
acres
Sold: 11/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $645,900
Sold
19106 Riding Spur Road
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,257
Sqft.
Sold: 07/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,800
Sold
5522 Clover Blossom Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,757
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $512,000
Sold
27514 Villa Mountain Court
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,996
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
607 Marlberry Drive
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,460
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,900
Sold
9514 Hanging Moss Trail
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,181
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,800
Sold
18239 Tacoma Ridge Drive
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,521
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,800
Sold
5702 Walkabout Way
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,820
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,095,000
Sold
5122 Casa Grande Street
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,450
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $394,800
Sold
9219 Skipping Stone Lane
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,870
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $364,800
Sold
5214 Fountainbridge Lane
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,184
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
104 Bermuda Circle
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,350
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $297,800
Sold
9019 Donys Drive
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,167
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
12602 Stillwood Park Court
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,192
Sqft.
Sold: 11/02/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
13007 Windmill Hill Circle
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,236
Sqft.
Sold: 10/18/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
12507 Midland Creek Drive
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,800
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,800
Sold
11814 Windlake Drive
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,868
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
8 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
21559 Kings Bend Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,588
Sqft.
Rented: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
19403 Filly Chase Ct
Tomball, TX 77377
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,026
Sqft.
Rented: 12/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,175
Rented
21641 Forest Colony Dr
Porter, TX 77365
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,954
Sqft.
Rented: 05/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
21559 Kings Bend Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,588
Sqft.
Rented: 07/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
3519 Lake Varano Cir
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,430
Sqft.
Rented: 06/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
22262 Adams St #11
Porter, TX 77365
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,500
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
5321 Village Springs Drive
Houston, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,345
Sqft.
Rented: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,175
Rented
12557 Piping Rock Drive
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,071
Sqft.
Rented: 04/22/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
Active
300 Weavers Cv
Livingston, TX 77351
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,114
Sqft. ($319/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
Active
10722 Hilltop Harbor Way
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,284
Sqft. ($230/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$545,000
2518 Southwick St
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,044
Sqft. ($267/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,000
Sold
1414 Wichman St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,128
Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,800
21559 Kings Bend Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,588
Sqft. ($124/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Cottage Properties
2812367944
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.