Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77044
Robert C. Perry III
1
For Sale
19
Sold
8
Rented
46
Showings
5/5 (2 surveys)
Legacy Homes & Properties, LLC
Member of The Ewing Living Team
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Robert C. Perry III
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Robert C.
Request an appointment
5044738751
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,990
Active
Estimated Payment $1,572 →
4815 Edfield St
Houston, TX 77033
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,484
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
19 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
3102 Schroeder Ln
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,792
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $47,995
Sold
000 Keeland Street St
Houston, TX 77016
Lots
5,500
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,900
Sold
11402 Galway Grove Dr
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,775
Sqft.
Sold: 10/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
7702 Royal Oasis Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,751
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
7702 Royal Oasis Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,751
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $49,000
Sold
7969 Ritz St
Houston, TX 77028
Lots
4,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $606,825
Sold
17107 Alara Dr
Splendora, TX 77372
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,697
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $388,990
Sold
722 Yard Master Trl
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,836
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $144,900
Sold
612 Azalea Dr
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,417
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $47,500
Sold
Lot 22 Jeffery St
Houston, TX 77028
Lots
4,160
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $332,900
Sold
2922 Park Hill Ln
Stafford, TX 77477
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,672
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $392,870
Sold
634 Orchard Vale Rd
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,657
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $304,990
Sold
5850 Aurora Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,548
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,990
Sold
3827 Blue Grama Grass Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,865
Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $351,990
Sold
3122 Spanish Oak Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
6
beds
3
full baths
2,704
Sqft.
Sold: 09/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,995
Sold
4515 Kellmore Ct
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,360
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $519,000
Sold
2601 Hollybrook Dr
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,527
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,900
Sold
16626 Polletts Cove Ct
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,230
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,000
Sold
4033 Buck St
Houston, TX 77020
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,404
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
8 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
11919 Piney Bend Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,488
Sqft.
Rented: 04/18/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
3814 Shady Harbor Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,626
Sqft.
Rented: 04/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
9818 Mills Field Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,366
Sqft.
Rented: 08/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
11315 Main St St #1202
Houston, TX 77025
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,504
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
3308 Nance St
Houston, TX 77020
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
5,000
lot Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
15707 Meadow Village Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,810
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
3327 Double Lake Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,692
Sqft.
Rented: 12/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
7955 Knight Road
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,556
Sqft.
Rented: 07/15/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
46 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,750
Under Contract - P
8035 Trail Side Dr
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,528
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,945
Active
6818 Hampden Point Ct
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,581
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
15406 Bay Lodge Ln
Houston, TX 77086
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,520
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,900
Active
4319 Tiffany Dr
Houston, TX 77045
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,644
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
8026 Big Oak Trail Dr
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,007
Sqft.
Rented: 04/25/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$944,900
4608 A/B & 4610 Gunter St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Multi-Family - Triplex
4,360
Sqft. ($217/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
4906 Kleinmeadow Ct
Houston, TX 77066
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,938
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
12426 Taylorwood Ln
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,526
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,990
Active
4815 Edfield St
Houston, TX 77033
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,484
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,695
Rented
5510 Dunnethead Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,785
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
15518 Miller House Ln
Houston, TX 77086
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,024
Sqft.
Rented: 03/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
9211 Golden Meadow Dr
Houston, TX 77064
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,335
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
10330 Turrett Point Ln
Houston, TX 77064
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
4
beds
2
full baths
1,847
Sqft.
Rented: 03/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
5311 Sweetwind Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,898
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
11711 Wainscot Ct
Houston, TX 77038
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,106
Sqft.
Rented: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
11347 Corola Trail Dr
Houston, TX 77066
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,032
Sqft.
Rented: 02/22/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
10422 Iris Lake Ct
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,892
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$178,500
Under Contract - OP
4731 Brookston St
Houston, TX 77045
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,388
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,550
22221 Moss Falls Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,578
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
Under Contract - P
8003 Oceanside Dr
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,127
Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Legacy Homes & Properties, LLC
5044738751
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Robert C. Perry III
5/5
(2 surveys)
Member of The Ewing Living Team
Legacy Homes & Properties, LLC
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.