Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77450
Rene Valdez
7
Sold
5
Rented
50
Showings
5/5 (2 surveys)
Keller Williams Signature
Member of Vantage Real Estate Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Rene Valdez
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Rene
Request an appointment
8326961062
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Rene Valdez
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
7 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
16827 Newlight Bend Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,879
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
813 McDaniel St
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,344
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
20531 Terra Springs Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,332
Sqft.
Sold: 10/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
3027 Friar Point Rd
Houston, TX 77051
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,604
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $185,900
Sold
10521 Cathedral Dr
Houston, TX 77051
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,368
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
2019 Place Rebecca Ln G6
Houston, TX 77090
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,254
Sqft.
Sold: 03/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
10614 Bent Spur Ct
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,480
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,945
Rented
19907 Gatling Ct
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,041
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
2954 Intrepid Elm St
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,346
Sqft.
Rented: 07/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,199
Rented
9676 Knight Rd
Houston, TX 77045
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,481
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
6 Jenkins St
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,316
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
19327 Camellia Knoll Trl
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,576
Sqft.
Rented: 07/20/2024
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
50 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
Active
9915 Willow Crossing Dr
Houston, TX 77064
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,730
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
10015 Elm Knoll Trl
Houston, TX 77064
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,228
Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$465,000
Under Contract - P
18123 Somerset Knls
Houston, TX 77094
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,753
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$278,400
Under Contract - P
22606 Banter Point Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,600
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Under Contract - P
5439 Baslow Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,214
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Under Contract - P
24515 Colonial Birch Ln
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,868
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$263,500
Active
20019 Beechview Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,788
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
2626 Ensbrook Meadow Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
2,160
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$280,000
24515 Colonial Birch Ln
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,868
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
839 Sarasota Shore Dr
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,082
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
5306 Bay Pines Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,236
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$419,900
20222 Prince Creek Dr
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,612
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
18526 Fawn Run Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,587
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$410,000
6703 Morning Glory Trce
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,894
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,500
Active
19207 Dillsbury Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,542
Sqft. ($118/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Active
17250 Cricketbriar Ct
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,417
Sqft. ($120/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $207,500
Sold
19115 Winding Branch Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,447
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
18514 Purdy Ct
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,864
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$429,900
20618 Prince Creek Dr
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,480
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
18326 Thicket Grove Rd
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,628
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Keller Williams Signature
8326961062
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Rene Valdez
5/5
(2 surveys)
Member of Vantage Real Estate Group
Keller Williams Signature
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.