Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78629
Profile
Re/Max First Shot
501 St James – Gonzales, TX 78629
Get directions
Contact
8305194132
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Agents
For Sale
19 Results
DeLanna Allen
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,000
Active
1763 N Fm 108
Smiley, TX 78159
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
1
bed
1
full bath
1,120
Sqft. ($535/Sqft.)
DeLanna Allen
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
Under Contract - OP
TBD Cr 190
Smiley, TX 78159
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
29.860
See fewer listings like this
$56,700
Under Contract - OP
NA Cr 190
Smiley, TX 78159
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
3.780
See fewer listings like this
$319,000
Active
608 Mustang Cir
Nixon, TX 78140
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,287
Sqft. ($248/Sqft.)
DeLanna Allen
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,000
Active
604 Mustang Cir
Nixon, TX 78140
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,415
Sqft. ($233/Sqft.)
Joan Coufal
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,567,217
Under Contract - P
TBD Hayek Rd
Columbus, TX 78934
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
99.191
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
114 N College St
Gonzales, TX 78629
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,350
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Mary Velasquez
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,500
Active
12240 Fm 1383
Schulenburg, TX 78956
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft. ($230/Sqft.)
Joan Coufal
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
Active
198 Riverside Dr
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
832
Sqft. ($397/Sqft.)
DeLanna Allen
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$169,000
Under Contract - OP
1521 N Hamilton St
Gonzales, TX 78629
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,486
Sqft. ($114/Sqft.)
DeLanna Allen
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Under Contract - P
144 W Wallace St
Gonzales, TX 78629
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,074
Sqft. ($108/Sqft.)
Mary Velasquez
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$29,000
Active
100 SW Blk First Ave
Waelder, TX 78959
For Sale, Lots
0.270
See fewer listings like this
$1,350,000
Active
672 County Road 447
Waelder, TX 78959
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
3,228
Sqft. ($418/Sqft.)
Mary Velasquez
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$217,500
Active
1152 County Road 447
Waelder, TX 78959
For Sale, Lots
11.000
See fewer listings like this
$1,031,125
Active
TBD Hwy 80
Leesville, TX 78122
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
1
full bath
1,122
Sqft. ($919/Sqft.)
Joan Coufal
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$198,900
Under Contract - P
4404 State Highway 159
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
900
Sqft. ($221/Sqft.)
DeLanna Allen
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
Active
5530 US Highway 90a W
Shiner, TX 77984
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,590
Sqft. ($236/Sqft.)
DeLanna Allen
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$395,000
Active
1004 Mitchell St
Gonzales, TX 78629
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,024
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Joan Coufal
Re/Max First Shot
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$317,640
Active
2330 Old Lockhart Road
West Point, TX 78963
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
26.470
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Leased
2 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
306 Concrete St
Yoakum, TX 77995
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,100
Sqft.
Rented: 01/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
308 Concrete St
Yoakum, TX 77995
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
3
beds
2
full baths
1,038
Sqft.
Rented: 08/05/2024
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
36 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
1825 Armstrong-Derry Rd
Waelder, TX 78959
Country Homes/Acreage
13.000
acres
Sold: 04/07/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
1720 Cannon St
Gonzales, TX 78629
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,940
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $69,000
Sold
2565 Five Mile Rd
Flatonia, TX 78941
Lots
1.290
acres
Sold: 01/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $405,000
Sold
6695 Hwy 97 W
Cost, TX 78614
Country Homes/Acreage - Manufacture
4,800
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,218,050
Sold
4249 Farm to Market 466
Cost, TX 78614
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $54,000
Sold
409 N Avenue D
Waelder, TX 78959
Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
1,040
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $398,900
Sold
3634 Farm to Market Road 1291
Ledbetter, TX 78946
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $94,000
Sold
413 N Avenue D
Waelder, TX 78959
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,014
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
170 Guy St
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,837
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $155,000
Sold
371 Serene Dr E
Victoria, TX 77905
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $268,500
Sold
253 PR 3042
Gonzales, TX 78629
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,052
Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $975,000
Sold
TBD County Rd 211
Smiley, TX 78159
Country Homes/Acreage
91.000
acres
Sold: 06/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $907,250
Sold
1635 Burnside
Fayetteville, TX 78949
Country Homes/Acreage
36.290
acres
Sold: 05/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $35,000
Sold
817 Wolf St
Schulenburg, TX 78956
Lots
11,517
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
1634 Fm 77
Nixon, TX 78140
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $327,500
Sold
837 S Franklin St
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,474
Sqft.
Sold: 11/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
2945 Sandy Creek Rd
Garwood, TX 77442
Lots
5.100
acres
Sold: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $459,000
Sold
609 E Bowie St
Luling, TX 78648
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,756
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
1438 Guadalupe River Rd
Tivoli, TX 77990
Lots
1.567
acres
Sold: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
917 NE 3rd St
Waelder, TX 78959
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
400
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Re/Max First Shot
See phone
8305194132