Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77023
Raquel Forero
3
For Sale
1
For Rent
26
Sold
2
Rented
35
Showings
5/5 (38 surveys)
Keller Williams Houston Central
Lead of Forero Realty Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Raquel Forero
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Raquel
Request an appointment
7138760895
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$639,900
Active
Estimated Payment $4,969 →
4810 Belwick Place Ln
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,520
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,700
Active
Estimated Payment $2,745 →
10834 White Oak Trace Ct
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,295
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$568,700
Active
Estimated Payment $4,389 →
3734 Prelude Springs Ln
Spring, TX 77386
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,436
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Coming Soon
16111 Blue Mesa Ridge Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,810
Sqft.
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,999
Sold
2810 Spa Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,708
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
831 Charles Pl
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,841
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $478,000
Sold
1003 Canterbury Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,389
Sqft.
Sold: 11/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
297 Magnolia Estates Dr
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,836
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,900
Sold
8742 Melting Shadows Ln
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,009
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
8118 Wind Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,671
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
5815 Jim St
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,125
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $495,000
Sold
3804 Sunset Meadows Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,162
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
2108 Heaney Dr
Houston, TX 77093
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,330
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
2402 Walnut Bend Ln
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,042
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $93,365
Sold
7106 Hemlock St
Houston, TX 77087
Lots
11,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $246,900
Sold
2420 Three Wood Way
Navasota, TX 77868
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,544
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
1309 Norham St
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,242
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
11134 Hillside Creek Dr
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,687
Sqft.
Sold: 09/18/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
327 Crab St
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,053
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $648,900
Sold
2227 Merrill Hills Cir
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,849
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $304,490
Sold
10207 Gates Mill Road
Houston, TX 77034
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,029
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $174,900
Sold
2102 20th Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,114
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
5118 Timber Ridge Street
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,596
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
10 Oldham Street
Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,056
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
2827 Mayflower Landing Court
Webster, TX 77598
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,684
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,900
Sold
10610 Kirkglen Drive
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,105
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
8017 Avenue E
Houston, TX 77012
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,064
Sqft.
Sold: 11/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $106,000
Sold
431 Sunset Drive #7
Dickinson, TX 77539
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,064
Sqft.
Sold: 11/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
6649 Linden Street
Houston, TX 77087
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,350
Sqft.
Sold: 08/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
13202 Lone Creek Lane
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,654
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,595
Rented
2126 Fortuna Bella Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,563
Sqft.
Rented: 12/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,350
Rented
5831 Yarwell Dr
Houston, TX 77096
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,544
Sqft.
Rented: 03/27/2025
Recent Showings
35 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,000
2211 Ashmont Ct
Missouri City, TX 77489
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,276
Sqft. ($109/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$204,990
Under Contract - P
23434 Dukes Run Dr
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,599
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,900
Under Contract - PS
3453 Pine Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,335
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$192,000
505 Cypress Avenue
Crosby, TX 77532
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,236
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$242,000
Under Contract - P
17706 Craft Ct
Crosby, TX 77532
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,621
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
Under Contract - P
2122 Artic Loon Dr
Conroe, TX 77385
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,394
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
4010 Bluebonnet Trl
Deer Park, TX 77536
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,550
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
1209 E Lambuth Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,570
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,000
Under Contract - P
2115 Pacific Loon Ln
Conroe, TX 77385
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,747
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,000
Under Contract - P
1125 E Lambuth Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Under Contract - P
1110 E Brown Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,603
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
10303 Stanbrook Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,104
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
5342 Pinecliff Grove Ct
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,572
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,999
Sold
2810 Spa Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,708
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
2104 Westminister St
Pearland, TX 77581
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,008
Sqft.
Rented: 12/15/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
1813 Oak Wood Dr E
Pearland, TX 77581
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,051
Sqft.
Rented: 12/19/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,850
Rented
212 E Castle Harbour
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,025
Sqft.
Rented: 12/29/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,295
2942 Waterloo Rd
Pearland, TX 77581
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,675
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$210,000
Under Contract - OP
842 Dutch St
Deer Park, TX 77536
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,120
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500
103 Cherry Tree Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
2,059
Sqft.
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Keller Williams Houston Central
7138760895
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Raquel
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Raquel Forero
5/5
(38 surveys)
Lead of Forero Realty Group
Keller Williams Houston Central
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.