Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77429
Randilyn Seidel
1
For Sale
15
Sold
9
Rented
57
Showings
5/5 (21 surveys)
Origin Realty Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Randilyn Seidel
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Randilyn
Request an appointment
2818891284
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,485 →
16707 Blue Shine Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,574
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
15 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
12506 Limber Pine Pl
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,594
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
8103 Sedona Ridge Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,042
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
6416 Hollock Meadows Ln
Houston, TX 77048
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,431
Sqft.
Sold: 11/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $465,000
Sold
18606 Suncross Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,934
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
11911 Canyon Star Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,355
Sqft.
Sold: 07/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
10402 FM 542
Oakwood, TX 75833
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
2
full baths
1,804
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $464,000
Sold
1925 Summer St
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1,768
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
12423 Oak Park Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,472
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $540,000
Sold
5609 Darling St B
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,255
Sqft.
Sold: 08/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $605,000
Sold
735 Langwood Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,705
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $749,000
Sold
11010 Holly Springs Dr
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,050
Sqft.
Sold: 06/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
4147 Grand Sunnyview Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,870
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $434,880
Sold
18243 Windy Knoll Way
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,394
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $439,999
Sold
15403 Downford Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,226
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $327,990
Sold
15190 N Heron Heights Way
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,975
Sqft.
Sold: 02/29/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
9 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
9410 Curry Landing Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,495
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
17514 Autumn Trails Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,356
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
12230 Cypress Shores Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,923
Sqft.
Rented: 12/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
21819 Silent Jasmin Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,558
Sqft.
Rented: 11/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
700 Avenue Of Oaks St
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,363
Sqft.
Rented: 11/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
7515 Sunlit Harbor Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,604
Sqft.
Rented: 10/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
19326 Camellia Knoll Trl
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,409
Sqft.
Rented: 09/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,169
Rented
3607 Lakearies Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,742
Sqft.
Rented: 07/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
10906 Rustling Winds Dr
Houston, TX 77064
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,688
Sqft.
Rented: 06/11/2025
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
57 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
Active
16707 Blue Shine Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,574
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,000
Under Contract - P
6611 Trebeck Ln
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,109
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,200
Active
13815 Wetherfield Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,639
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,995
Rented
16546 Cypress Thicket Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,210
Sqft.
Rented: 04/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$875,000
2914 Rutherford Place Ct
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,141
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$395,000
16546 Cypress Thicket Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,210
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
15127 Trumpet Vine Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,494
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
12019 Noble Wood Village
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,273
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,700
19803 Falcon Hill Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,698
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
9410 Curry Landing Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,495
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,645
14230 Cellini Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,427
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
13631 Wheatbridge Dr
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,987
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
18402 Willow Moss Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,406
Sqft.
Rented: 03/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,695
Rented
22 Champions Colony W
Houston, TX 77069
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,122
Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$965,000
2914 Rutherford Place Ct
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,141
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
18735 Reynolds Park Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft.
Rented: 03/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
6827 Highwind Bend Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,176
Sqft.
Rented: 03/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
4742 Tain Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Rented: 02/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
12506 Limber Pine Pl
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,594
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
7215 Bristol Ridge Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,283
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Origin Realty Group
2818891284
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Randilyn Seidel
5/5
(21 surveys)
Origin Realty Group
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Message sent
You should hear from Randilyn soon.