Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Raghda Henthorne
27
Sold
57
Showings
4.99/5 (143 surveys)
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Raghda Henthorne
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Raghda
Request an appointment
7135534506
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
27 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,695,000
Sold
1819 Banks St
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,801
Sqft.
Sold: 02/19/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,000
Sold
1512 W Clay St
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
2,447
Sqft.
Sold: 02/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,375,000
Sold
12434 Old Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,150
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,190,000
Sold
121 N Post Oak Ln #1805
Houston, TX 77024
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
3
full baths
2,335
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $2,850,000
Sold
29620 Post Oak Run
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,978
Sqft.
Sold: 09/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $409,700
Sold
10612 Cascade Ledge Lane
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,083
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $480,000
Sold
4537 Larch Ln
Bellaire, TX 77401
Lots
8,750
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $825,000
Sold
131 Monterrey Bnd
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,285
Sqft.
Sold: 09/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,900
Sold
27 Brywood Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,751
Sqft.
Sold: 09/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $700,000
Sold
23 Grey Finch Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,104
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
8961 Stone Oak Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,385
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $480,000
Sold
6126 Yarwell Dr
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,378
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
7402 Creek Crest Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,797
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,200,000
Sold
9114 Legacy Creek Ct
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4,729
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,300,000
Sold
33203 W Haddon Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
8,718
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $998,000
Sold
7605 Janak Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,171
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,899,000
Sold
22 E Broad Oaks Drive
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,361
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $1,990,000
Sold
7614 Wedgewood Lane
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
4,954
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $569,000
Sold
834 Wakefield Drive B
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,346
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
5221 Beech Street
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,525
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $795,000
Sold
307 Fargo Street
Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,280
Sqft.
Sold: 10/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
3713 Whisper Walk
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,756
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,300,000
Sold
19906 Westside Forest Drive
Houston, TX 77094
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,914
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,300,000
Sold
11633 Blalock Forest Street
Bunker Hill Village, TX 77024
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,455
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
3405 Bailey Springs Lane
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,412
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
2815 Conway St
Houston, TX 77025
Lots
8,800
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,000
Sold
150 Gessner Road 10D
Houston, TX 77024
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,865
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
57 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
1819 Banks St
Houston, TX 77098
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
415
Sqft.
Rented: 05/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$914,900
Active
5656 Piping Rock Ln
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,402
Sqft. ($381/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$725,000
Active
6008 Potomac Park Dr
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,123
Sqft. ($232/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
Active
5336 Chandler St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,670
Sqft. ($290/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$960,000
Under Contract - OP
6525 Schiller St
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,186
Sqft. ($301/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$715,000
Under Contract - P
303 Birdsall St A
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,985
Sqft. ($240/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
5209 Gibson St A
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,688
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$925,000
Under Contract - P
5305 Gibson St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,696
Sqft. ($250/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$759,000
Under Contract - P
2217 Nantucket Dr A
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,529
Sqft. ($215/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $680,000
Sold
509 Malone St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,626
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$795,000
Under Contract - P
5417 Dickson St A
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,330
Sqft. ($239/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
5523 Crooms St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,817
Sqft. ($240/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$880,000
3503 Kensington Gardens Ln
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,346
Sqft. ($263/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,050,000
Active
5342 Chandler St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,188
Sqft. ($329/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$874,900
Active
803 Dunleigh Meadows Ln
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,194
Sqft. ($274/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$985,000
Under Contract - P
1825 Huge Oaks St
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,213
Sqft. ($307/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$840,000
Under Contract - P
6501 Rodrigo St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,569
Sqft. ($327/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $749,000
Sold
3507 Ridgeway Valley Ln
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,458
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$899,999
Under Contract - P
3622 Somerset York Ln
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,043
Sqft. ($296/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
312 Knox St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,408
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Raghda Henthorne
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
7135534506
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Raghda
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Raghda Henthorne
4.99/5
(143 surveys)
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.