Meyer Estates in Houston, TX

PlaceReview

Your comment on Meyer Estates and help make a difference.

Meyer Estates Real Estate Market Overview

List Price
$470,000 avg.
List Price/Sqft
$220.86 avg.
Rent
$3,200 avg.
Rent/Sqft
$1.38 avg.

Recently Sold (Last 5 Years)

7 Properties
List Price
$428,257 avg.
List Price/Sqft
$194.82 avg.

Home Sizes

Bedroom(s)
3 avg.
Sqft
2,192 avg.
Year Built
2008 avg.

Meyer Estates 2025 Facts

Meyer Estates 2025 Facts
County Harris
Zip Code 77008
Single Family Properties 24
Average Bedrooms 3.00
Average Baths 4.00
Median Sqft. 2,192
Median Lot SqFt. 1,847
Median Year Built 2008
Median Appraised Value $445,872
Median Market Value $445,872
Neighborhood Value Range $373 - $480 K
Median Appraised Value / Sqft. $203.41

Meyer Estates Tax Rate

Meyer Estates Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
Tax type varies for each property.

Meyer Estates Resource Links