Lismar Acres in Houston, TX

Lismar Acres - HOUSTON 77008 in Harris County homes for sale and rent. Find details, real estate for sale, real estate for rent and more near Lismar Acres - HOUSTON.

PlaceReview

Your comment on Lismar Acres and help make a difference.

Lismar Acres Real Estate Market Overview

Recently Sold (Last 5 Years)

5 Properties
List Price
$394,800 avg.
List Price/Sqft
$199.64 avg.

Home Sizes

Bedroom(s)
2 avg.
Sqft
1,950 avg.
Year Built
2005 avg.

Lismar Acres 2025 Facts

Lismar Acres 2025 Facts
County Harris
Zip Code 77008
Single Family Properties 8
Average Bedrooms 2.38
Average Baths 3.50
Median Sqft. 1,950
Median Lot SqFt. 1,523
Median Year Built 2005
Median Appraised Value $384,978
Median Market Value $384,978
Neighborhood Value Range $360 - $431 K
Median Appraised Value / Sqft. $197.42

Lismar Acres Tax Rate

Lismar Acres Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lismar Acres Resource Links