Poolville, TX

Real estate activities

Nestled in the heart of Texas, Poolville offers potential home buyers a serene, close-knit community experience complemented by the charm and convenience of nearby amenities. Living in Poolville means embracing a peaceful, rural lifestyle where neighbors know each other and community ties are strong. This small town boasts a variety of local events and activities that foster a sense of belonging and community spirit. Education is a priority here, with local schools providing quality instruction and a supportive environment for children to thrive. Additionally, Poolville is strategically located just a short drive from Weatherford and Fort Worth, giving residents easy access to a broader range of shopping, dining, and entertainment options without sacrificing the tranquility of rural living. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to beautiful parks and lakes, offering ample opportunities for hiking, fishing, and boating. The local landscape, characterized by picturesque farms and open spaces, invites residents to enjoy a more relaxed pace of life while still benefiting from the conveniences of modern amenities and access to major urban centers. This balance makes Poolville an ideal place for those looking to settle in a community where they can grow roots and enjoy a high quality of life.

Poolville Real Estate Profile – by the Numbers!

In May 2026, Poolville, Texas, the average home price is $558,853 and the price per square foot is $256. Average rent for a house is around $2,600 for a 4 bedrooms home.

Some data about Poolville
For Sale
Homes for Sale: 228
Average Home Price: $558,853
Price per Square Foot: $256
Average Square Footage: 2,184
Average Number of Bedrooms: 4
Some data about Poolville
For Rent
Homes for Rent: 1
Average Rent: $2,600
Rent per Square Foot: $1.65
Average Square Footage: 2,184
Average Number of Bedrooms: 4
Find a local agent in Poolville
   More Filters

PlaceReview

Your comment on Poolville, TX and help make a difference.