Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78109
Profile
Poly Properties
8238 Morning Grove – Converse, TX 78109
Get directions
Contact
(210) 473-5578
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Agents
For Sale
10 Results
Harold Johnson
Poly Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$242,500
Active
5519 Toledo Farm
San Antonio, TX 78222
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,898
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Harold Johnson
Poly Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$236,500
Active
5495 Rue Girard
Converse, TX 78109
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,628
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Harold Johnson
Poly Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$172,000
Under Contract - P
7430 Hidden Oak Trail
Live Oak, TX 78233
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,592
Sqft. ($108/Sqft.)
Harold Johnson
Poly Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$236,500
Active
9818 Chevalier Forest
San Antonio, TX 78221
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,332
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Harold Johnson
Poly Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$192,500
Active
4543 Zoe Pass
San Antonio, TX 78222
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Harold Johnson
Poly Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$169,000
Active
3510 Glacier Lake
San Antonio, TX 78222
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,321
Sqft. ($73/Sqft.)
Harold Johnson
Poly Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
6835 Alaskan Way
Converse, TX 78109
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,560
Sqft. ($107/Sqft.)
Harold Johnson
Poly Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$160,000
Active
738 Ambush Ridge
San Antonio, TX 78220
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,021
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Harold Johnson
Poly Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,000
Active
4714 Ironweed
San Antonio, TX 78247
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,334
Sqft. ($102/Sqft.)
Harold Johnson
Poly Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$222,000
Under Contract - PS
1208 Creek Knoll
San Antonio, TX 78253
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,354
Sqft. ($94/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $167,000
Sold
7110 Misty Ridge
Converse, TX 78109
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,317
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
11419 Coral Canyon
San Antonio, TX 78252
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
996
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
2710 W Cesar E Chavez
San Antonio, TX 78207
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,190
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
7319 Nicholas Bluff
San Antonio, TX 78223
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
4115 Hidden Hollow
Von Ormy, TX 78073
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,793
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
4937 Hallies Garden
St. Hedwig, TX 78152
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,211
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $218,000
Sold
6722 Shiraz Way
Converse, TX 78109
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,973
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
11547 Pelican Pass
San Antonio, TX 78221
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,373
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
5127 Terlingua Pass
San Antonio, TX 78222
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,485
Sqft.
Sold: 01/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
3411 Rancho Primera
San Antonio, TX 78224
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,948
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
9902 Copper Rise
Converse, TX 78109
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,128
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
7431 Westshire
San Antonio, TX 78227
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,530
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
527 Dry Hollow
La Vernia, TX 78121
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,125
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
13001 Ryden
Live Oak, TX 78233
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,510
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
7107 Glen Point Dr
San Antonio, TX 78239
Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,298
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
3515 Espada Point
San Antonio, TX 78222
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,900
Sqft.
Sold: 01/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
7418 LEGEND POINT DR
San Antonio, TX 78244
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
4,170
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $271,000
Sold
6135 Hackberry Pond
San Antonio, TX 78244
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,678
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
8647 TRONA MINE
Converse, TX 78109
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,757
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
3678 Hidden Drive #1902
San Antonio, TX 78217
Townhouse/Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1,817
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Poly Properties
See phone
(210) 473-5578