Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77461
Peyton Dale
3
For Sale
1
For Rent
25
Sold
10
Rented
53
Showings
RE/MAX Opportunities
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Peyton Dale
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Peyton
Request an appointment
2817939344
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Peyton Dale
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Peyton
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,676 →
3802 Crestwood Circle
Needville, TX 77461
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,081
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$248,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,049 →
2926 Country Clearing Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,569
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$172,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,258 →
0 Brdecka
Rosenberg, TX 77461
For Sale, Lots
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
5519 Kincer Rd
Damon, TX 77430
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,308
Sqft.
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1142 Pinecroft Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,571
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
5003 Beck Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,619
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $315,158
Sold
14218 Hay Meadow Ln
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,217
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
3127 Everwood Trl
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,447
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $163,700
Sold
00 Brdecka
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Lots
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,900
Sold
2711 Oakwood Shores Dr
Richwood, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,076
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $620,000
Sold
7402 Tejas Lakes Trl
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,407
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
1126 Juniper River Ct
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,652
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
14110 Meadow Lark Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
952
Sqft.
Sold: 11/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
9711 Piney Point Cir
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,991
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $609,900
Sold
1057 County Road 291
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,400
Sqft.
Sold: 06/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
715 Pickett Hill Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,113
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
402 S 3rd St
Beasley, TX 77417
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,238
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
7502 Tejas Lakes Trail
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,859
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $518,000
Sold
8031 Bentford Park Street
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,113
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
9711 Cardinal Road
Beasley, TX 77417
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,692
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
9110 Stephen Street
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,630
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
3811 Founders Drive
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,952
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $298,000
Sold
11122 E Lake Gables Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,715
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
1796 Loop 522
Ganado, TX 77962
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2,287
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $261,900
Sold
10822 Jowart Court
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,570
Sqft.
Sold: 01/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
10351 Bushnell Road
Needville, TX 77461
Lots
1.847
acres
Sold: 09/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
18105 Solomon Road Extension
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,780
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
589 County Road 299
Sargent, TX 77414
Lots
5,271
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
3807 Crestwood Circle
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,906
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
10 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
2520 Richmond St
Needville, TX 77461
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
880
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
2709 Lee Cir
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,484
Sqft.
Rented: 03/21/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
9214 Church St
Needville, TX 77461
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,201
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
9631 Highland Pointe Dr
Needville, TX 77461
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,769
Sqft.
Rented: 07/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
9323 Gene St
Needville, TX 77461
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,734
Sqft.
Rented: 03/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
3323 Beasley Ave
Needville, TX 77461
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,040
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
9218 Anna St
Needville, TX 77461
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,816
Sqft.
Rented: 06/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
11502 Jeske Rd
Needville, TX 77461
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,825
Sqft.
Rented: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
7323 Marina Heights Way
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,678
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $850
Rented
9238 Line Street
Needville, TX 77461
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
900
Sqft.
Rented: 01/03/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
53 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$489,000
Active
1310 Mill Stream Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,594
Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,300
Active
14403 Vlasta St
Needville, TX 77461
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,705
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
2709 Lee Cir
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,484
Sqft.
Rented: 03/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1142 Pinecroft Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,571
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
2019 Haven Springs Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,073
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
1603 Blase Rd
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,512
Sqft.
Rented: 03/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$565,000
Active
2107 Landscape Way
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,269
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
2019 Preston Park
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,095
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
1423 Hackberry Heights Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,696
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
26010 Rosin Lake Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,495
Sqft. ($191/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$278,000
4203 Fielder Green Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,623
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
19327 Christine Crossing Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
9723 Highland Pointe Dr
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
3127 Everwood Trl
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,447
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
5519 Kincer Rd
Damon, TX 77430
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,308
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
21115 BRUNSON FALLS Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,647
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$904,800
16915 Hamill Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,480
Sqft. ($260/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$689,900
10209 Oberrender Rd
Needville, TX 77461
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,315
Sqft. ($298/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
224 Cripple Creek Ln
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,370
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
1318 Roundstone Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,878
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Opportunities
2817939344
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.