Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77056
Norma Garza
3
For Sale
2
For Rent
15
Sold
11
Rented
54
Showings
5/5 (8 surveys)
eXp Realty LLC
Member of Paramount Properties Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Norma Garza
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Norma
Request an appointment
8323387967
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$180,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,934 →
5150 Hidalgo St #202
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
973
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,785 →
5715 S Braeswood Blvd
Houston, TX 77096
For Sale, Lots
12,096
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,206 →
TBD Penn Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Lots
2.300
acres
For Rent
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Active
5150 Hidalgo St #202
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
973
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,000
Active
5228 Larkin St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,511
Sqft.
Recently Sold
15 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
29010 Persimmon Creek Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,791
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
18618 Rock Quarry Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,225
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
24623 Twilight Hollow Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,840
Sqft.
Sold: 08/20/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $82,000
Sold
621 W Fulton St
Sinton, TX 78387
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,101
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
5427 W Farm Way
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,981
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $337,000
Sold
24247 Asher Hollow Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,964
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
5615 Alexan Crest Drive
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,640
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
25722 Celtic Terrace Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,271
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $268,900
Sold
9911 Garnet Springs Drive
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,879
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
1315 Brook Grove Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,527
Sqft.
Sold: 02/16/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
407 Randall Street
Pasadena, TX 77506
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,336
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
4531 Jennings Creek Court
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,997
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
39762 Mt Zion Road
Pattison, TX 77423
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,064
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
24623 Twilight Hollow Lane
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,840
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $825,000
Sold
36345 Lady J Circle
Simonton, TX 77476
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,595
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
11 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
5150 Hidalgo St #805
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,449
Sqft.
Rented: 04/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
21827 Erskine Peaks Pl
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,842
Sqft.
Rented: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
28723 Baughman Ridge Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,641
Sqft.
Rented: 11/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
28711 Pleasant Creek Court
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,757
Sqft.
Rented: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
5615 Alexan Crest Drive
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,640
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
1610 Ennis St
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1,730
Sqft.
Rented: 09/20/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
5615 Alexan Crest Drive
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,640
Sqft.
Rented: 05/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,100
Rented
17011 Kirkton Moor Drive
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,073
Sqft.
Rented: 03/16/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
26223 Bright Dawn Court
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,438
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
5228 Larkin Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,525
Sqft.
Rented: 07/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
3218 Markstone Court
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,076
Sqft.
Rented: 06/14/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
54 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$180,000
Active
5150 Hidalgo St #202
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
973
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
8415 Chesney Trl
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,549
Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Active
5150 Hidalgo St #202
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
973
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,000
Active
5228 Larkin St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,511
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
5150 Hidalgo St #805
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,449
Sqft.
Rented: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
5259 Sills Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,432
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
926 Dracena Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,665
Sqft.
Rented: 03/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $549,000
Sold
32726 Weybridge St
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,642
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
20418 Cherry Haven Cir
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,014
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$276,995
23931 Pepperrell Place St
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,530
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$294,900
3050 Texas Oak Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,689
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
21410 Lark Creek Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,195
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Under Contract - P
1126 Pecos Pass Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,600
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$305,000
3014 Crestbrook Bend Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,265
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $312,500
Sold
1530 Miller Ave
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,777
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
21363 Bandera Ranch Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,882
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,999
Sold
4123 Meadowlark Creek Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,767
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
30223 Gold Finch Pl
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,942
Sqft.
Rented: 03/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,950
Sold
21403 Park Green Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,757
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$264,900
3211 Madison Elm St
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,627
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
eXp Realty LLC
8323387967
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Norma
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Norma Garza
5/5
(8 surveys)
Member of Paramount Properties Group
eXp Realty LLC
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.