Nash, TX

Real estate activities

Nash, Texas, offers potential home buyers an inviting blend of small-town charm and convenient access to urban amenities, making it an ideal place for both families and individuals seeking a serene lifestyle with all the benefits of city life nearby. This quaint community, nestled in Bowie County, is known for its friendly atmosphere and tight-knit community, providing a safe and supportive environment for residents. Nash is surrounded by lush natural landscapes, offering abundant outdoor activities such as hiking, fishing, and bird-watching at local parks and nearby Wright Patman Lake, which is renowned for its scenic beauty and recreational offerings. The town also enjoys proximity to the larger city of Texarkana, which is just a short drive away, providing residents with easy access to a wider range of shopping, dining, and cultural activities, including theaters, museums, and art galleries. Furthermore, Nash benefits from an excellent school system that is committed to student success, making it a particularly attractive option for families. The local economy is robust, with opportunities in sectors such as manufacturing, retail, and education, facilitated by the town’s strategic location near major highways and commercial thoroughfares. Living in Nash, residents enjoy the tranquility of a small town, while never being too far from the conveniences and job opportunities of a larger city, encapsulating the perfect blend of peaceful living and access to a vibrant lifestyle.

Nash Real Estate Profile – by the Numbers!

In May 2026, Nash, Texas, the average home price is $113,440 and the price per square foot is $84. Average rent for a house is around $0 for a 3 bedrooms home.

Some data about Nash
For Sale
Homes for Sale: 7
Average Home Price: $113,440
Price per Square Foot: $84
Average Square Footage: 1,352
Average Number of Bedrooms: 3
Some data about Nash
For Rent
Homes for Rent: 0
Average Rent: $0
Rent per Square Foot: $0.00
Average Square Footage: 1,352
Average Number of Bedrooms: 3
Find a local agent in Nash
   More Filters

PlaceReview

Your comment on Nash, TX and help make a difference.