Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77087
Nasario Rocha
1
For Sale
12
Sold
3
Rented
28
Showings
Rocha & Associates
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Nasario Rocha
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Nasario
Request an appointment
2093052771
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Nasario Rocha
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Nasario
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$99,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,554 →
1405 24th St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
3,450
Sqft. ($29/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
12 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $95,000
Sold
6 17th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $277,500
Sold
8830 Village Hills Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,728
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
244 Palm Aire Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,146
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
17506 Teal Forest Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,179
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $106,000
Sold
106 Mimosa Street
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,421
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
5814 Woodrow Street
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,805
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
1317 32nd Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
750
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
1806 Jack Johnson Boulevard
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,088
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $90,000
Sold
8215 St Lo Road
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,150
Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
3822 Avenue K
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
932
Sqft.
Sold: 12/28/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
3319 Avenue O 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,131
Sqft.
Sold: 11/16/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
1223 Avenue M
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,984
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,900
Rented
162 Vieux Carre Dr
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,445
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,399
Rented
1754 Aden Dr
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,688
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
15818 Glascorri Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,649
Sqft.
Rented: 03/08/2024
Recent Showings
28 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$6,500
162 Vieux Carre Dr
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,445
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,800
Under Contract - P
4413 Schuler St B
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,672
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,750
Rented
2014 Crockett St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,846
Sqft.
Rented: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
8314 Blue Quail Dr
Missouri City, TX 77489
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$147,000
3207 Washington St
Pasadena, TX 77503
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,162
Sqft. ($127/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
1103 Summer St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,781
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,100
Rented
2011 Colorado St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,067
Sqft.
Rented: 03/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
7410 Legacy Pines Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,320
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$579,900
1717 SILVER St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,218
Sqft. ($261/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,800
Rented
2202 Whitney St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,216
Sqft.
Rented: 04/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,490
5233 Darling St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,445
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,300
208 N York St B
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,366
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$600,000
4619 Maxie St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,268
Sqft. ($265/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$7,000
415 Arlington St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,000
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500
318 Mcalpine St
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,166
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,900
13903 Charlynn Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77070
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,489
Sqft. ($108/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,800
Active
426 Marshall St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,790
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
17215 Chaseloch St
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,587
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$189,000
5119 Prairie Ridge Rd
Houston, TX 77053
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,419
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
2765 Freund St
Houston, TX 77003
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,465
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Rocha & Associates
2093052771
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.