Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77042
Nam Tran
2
For Sale
7
Sold
2
Rented
29
Showings
4.89/5 (9 surveys)
THE REALTORS NETWORK
Member of Alex Mark Real Estate Team
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Nam Tran
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Nam
Request an appointment
8329318765
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Nam Tran
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,351 →
10111 San Ignacio
Houston, TX 77075
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,916
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$290,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,206 →
13546 Portobello Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,365
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
7 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
9415 Savannah Holly Dr
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,411
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
5402 Royal Pkwy
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,787
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
10018 San Ignacio
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,916
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,000
Sold
5362 Appleblossom Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Lots
33,862
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,990
Sold
8006 High Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,672
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
1966 Beacon Springs Ct
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,380
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $222,000
Sold
9611 Vermont Green Trl
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,432
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2025
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
13306 Southpoint Ln
Houston, TX 77034
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,804
Sqft.
Rented: 02/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
10950 Linden Gate Dr
Houston, TX 77075
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,911
Sqft.
Rented: 10/20/2025
Recent Showings
29 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Active
13223 Southpoint Ln
Houston, TX 77034
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,119
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,150
Under Contract - P
10759 Ocelot Ln
Houston, TX 77034
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,836
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Active
10026 Gil Jr Ln
Houston, TX 77075
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,250
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$290,000
Active
13546 Portobello Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,365
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,999
Under Contract - OP
10835 Cayman Mist Dr
Houston, TX 77075
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,415
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $324,500
Sold
13547 Pasa Robles Ln
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,693
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
9415 Savannah Holly Dr
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,411
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Active
13343 Southpoint Ln
Houston, TX 77034
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,151
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,000
11354 Astoria Blvd
Houston, TX 77089
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,200
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
10331 Ravenwood View Ln
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,847
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
10106 Hollyvine Ln
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,725
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
9338 Logans Run Ln
Houston, TX 77075
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,400
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,000
13418 High Banks Ln
Houston, TX 77034
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,434
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
9903 Raul Hector
Houston, TX 77075
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,790
Sqft.
Rented: 03/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
13431 Rural Oak St
Houston, TX 77034
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,935
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
10110 Gil Jr Ln
Houston, TX 77075
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
Rented: 05/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
5402 Royal Pkwy
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,787
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
15815 Mustang Mountain Ct
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,734
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
11111 Sprucedale Ct
Houston, TX 77070
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,249
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
9515 Denfield Ct
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,155
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2025
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
THE REALTORS NETWORK
8329318765
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Nam Tran
4.89/5
(9 surveys)
Member of Alex Mark Real Estate Team
THE REALTORS NETWORK
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.