Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77539
Murlene Ware
4
For Sale
26
Sold
2
Rented
8
Showings
eXp Realty, LLC
Member of Bayou Realty Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Murlene Ware
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Murlene
Request an appointment
2817341023
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,500
Active
Estimated Payment $2,454 →
3014 Inwood Dr
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,403
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$290,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,065 →
1301 Plantation Dr
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,742
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,125,000
Active
Estimated Payment $7,968 →
860 Fm-517 E
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,936
Sqft. ($383/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$720,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,148 →
710 FM 517 E
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Lots
3.670
acres
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $49,000
Sold
4908 Green Willow Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
Lots
9,040
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,000
Sold
728 21st St
San Leon, TX 77539
Lots
3,350
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
2114 Savanna Ct S
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,580
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
1814 Eagle Dr
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,614
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $40,000
Sold
4727 8th St
Bacliff, TX 77518
Lots
3,125
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
4802 9th St
Bacliff, TX 77518
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
924
Sqft.
Sold: 08/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $357,000
Sold
4507 Country Club Dr
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,835
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $25,000
Sold
736 16th St
San Leon, TX 77539
Lots
3,200
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
4108 Meadowglen Dr
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,558
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $95,000
Sold
5503 Humble Camp Rd
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Sold: 01/10/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
837 20th St
San Leon, TX 77539
Lots
13,400
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
842 20th St
San Leon, TX 77539
Lots
13,400
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $268,990
Sold
9717 Chelsea St
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,415
Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $22,500
Sold
731 18th St
San Leon, TX 77539
Lots
3,350
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $25,000
Sold
719 16th Street
San Leon, TX 77539
Lots
3,200
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $378,900
Sold
4316 Leslies Way
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,320
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $25,987
Sold
0000 State St
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Lots
12,784
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
1701 18th Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,694
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
139 Highland Terrace Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,448
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
1313 Bowen Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,202
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
0000 Ave L
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Lots
6.987
acres
Sold: 12/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $65,999
Sold
4802 9th Street
Bacliff, TX 77518
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
280
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
510 Georgia Avenue
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,413
Sqft.
Sold: 10/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $237,500
Sold
5021 Casa Grande Street
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,084
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
205 W Bayou Drive
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,858
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $64,000
Sold
0000 5th Street
San Leon, TX 77539
Lots
13,400
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
4802 B 9th Street
Bacliff, TX 77518
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
896
Sqft.
Rented: 12/10/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
4802 A 9th Street
Bacliff, TX 77518
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
924
Sqft.
Rented: 10/29/2022
Recent Showings
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
117 7th St
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,103
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
3008 Calhoun St
Bacliff, TX 77518
For Sale, Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
416
Sqft. ($421/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$165,000
4010 Victoria Ave
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
936
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,900
1407 Lamar Dr
La Marque, TX 77568
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,498
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
1814 Eagle Dr
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,614
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
2114 Savanna Ct S
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,580
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
4320 Leslies Way
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,315
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
eXp Realty, LLC
2817341023
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.