Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77573
Mitra Saghafi
2
For Sale
4
For Rent
27
Sold
11
Rented
21
Showings
4.98/5 (57 surveys)
Prime Horizon Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Mitra Saghafi
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Mitra
Request an appointment
2818446151
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$510,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,565 →
7717 Prairie St
Hitchcock, TX 77563
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,965
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$75,000
Active
Estimated Payment $441 →
4015 Ball
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Lots
4,560
lot Sqft.
For Rent
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,450
Active
4118 Guild Meadows Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,446
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,350
Under Contract - P
701 Sand Dollar Dr
Kemah, TX 77565
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,604
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Under Contract - P
620 Sand Dollar Dr
Kemah, TX 77565
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,853
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,500
Active
7717 Prairie St
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,965
Sqft.
Recently Sold
27 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $292,940
Sold
620 Sand Dollar Dr
Kemah, TX 77565
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,853
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $301,140
Sold
701 Sand Dollar
Kemah, TX 77565
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,604
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
13227 Golden Field Dr
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,446
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,990
Sold
2418 Parker St
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,914
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
8303 Mattby St
Houston, TX 77061
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
5323 Starboard Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,017
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $82,000
Sold
1500 Bay Area Blvd C-209
Houston, TX 77058
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
698
Sqft.
Sold: 06/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
4834 Palomar Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,203
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $169,900
Sold
1413 N Appomattox Dr
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,203
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
2822 Sea Ledge Dr
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,246
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
2314 Anthony Ln
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,514
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $306,000
Sold
36 N Forrest Avenue
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,112
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
106 Santa Fe Creek Court
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,259
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
2414 General Colony Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,641
Sqft.
Sold: 10/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
5117 Cherry Blossom Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,487
Sqft.
Sold: 10/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,900
Sold
1502 Isabella Street
Houston, TX 77004
Multi-Family - Fourplex
2,520
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
8319 Channelside Street
Houston, TX 77012
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,652
Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
6913 Park Avenue
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,549
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $779,900
Sold
4114 Lamar Street
Houston, TX 77023
Multi-Family - Fourplex
3,804
Sqft.
Sold: 12/14/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $242,000
Sold
29427 Graceful Path Way
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,803
Sqft.
Sold: 09/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
442 Spindle Ridge Drive
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,588
Sqft.
Sold: 09/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
23614 Maple View Drive
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $232,000
Sold
2907 Livingston Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,557
Sqft.
Sold: 08/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
23882 Wildwood Oaks Drive
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,232
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
827 Kyle Chase Court
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,247
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $347,885
Sold
1915 La Magnolia Drive
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,771
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,499
Sold
1703 Demaree Lane
Houston, TX 77029
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
11 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
16739 Selder Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,640
Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
23614 Maple View Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Rented: 04/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
23614 Maple View Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
4118 Guild Meadows Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,446
Sqft.
Rented: 08/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
16510 Oxnard Lane
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,972
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
4114 Lamar unit 4 Street #4
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
3,804
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
23614 Maple View Drive
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
23614 Maple View Drive
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Rented: 02/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
112 Island Breeze Circle
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,140
Sqft.
Rented: 02/20/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,525
Rented
4114 Lamar
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
850
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
29427 Graceful Path Way
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
Rented: 10/05/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
21 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,350
Under Contract - P
701 Sand Dollar Dr
Kemah, TX 77565
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,604
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Under Contract - P
620 Sand Dollar Dr
Kemah, TX 77565
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,853
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
16450 Hibiscus Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,652
Sqft.
Rented: 04/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
16739 Selder Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,640
Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
17119 Barcelona Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,704
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
15426 Peermont St
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,122
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
15807 Pilgrim Hall Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,640
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,190
Rented
14727 Sun Harbor Dr
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,130
Sqft.
Rented: 03/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
14807 Elk Hill Ct
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,420
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
10418 S Oswego St
Houston, TX 77029
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,256
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
1622 Diamond Brook Dr
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,949
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
2824 Meadow Brook Ct
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,588
Sqft.
Rented: 01/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,980
Rented
15514 Heritage Country Ct
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,703
Sqft.
Rented: 03/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
14334 Fair Knoll Way
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,140
Sqft.
Rented: 03/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
15814 Havenhurst Dr
Houston, TX 77059
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,710
Sqft.
Rented: 04/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
14322 Village Birch St
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,008
Sqft.
Rented: 03/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,900
2114 Sabine St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,020
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$400,000
6206 Maple Ct
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,374
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Prime Horizon Realty
2818446151
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Mitra
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Mitra Saghafi
4.98/5
(57 surveys)
Prime Horizon Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.