Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77356
Profile
Michele Chrisner
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Lake Conroe
Contact
More
9364481400
See phone
Message
Send email
Website
Request Recommendation
Michele Chrisner
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
10 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,089,000
Under Contract - OP
Estimated Payment $7,989 →
14924 Diamondhead Rd
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,249
Sqft. ($335/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$45,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $410 →
2846 Whitman Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Lots
4,748
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,075,000
Active
Estimated Payment $7,681 →
12200 Pebble View Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,726
Sqft. ($289/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,154 →
15575 Marina Dr 123A
Conroe, TX 77356
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,152
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$414,500
Active
Estimated Payment $3,082 →
1940 Honey Laurel Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,328
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,632 →
101 Lakeview Ter D
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,051
Sqft. ($208/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$290,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,948 →
515 Northwood Dr
Conroe, TX 77303
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,038
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,268 →
10744 S Lake Mist Ln
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,624
Sqft. ($219/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$950,000
Active
Estimated Payment $6,676 →
2910 Chaucer Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,465
Sqft. ($274/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$59,000
Active
Estimated Payment $457 →
Lot 2 Harbour Town Dr
Conroe, TX 77356
For Sale, Lots
4,047
lot Sqft.
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,900
Active
15575 Marina Dr 323A
Conroe, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,152
Sqft.
Recently Sold
13 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $939,000
Sold
7 Brookhaven Pt
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,191
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $364,500
Sold
3307 Hemingway Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,271
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
12521 Longmire Lakeview
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,744
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
438 Oak Gate Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,013
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
199 Waterpoint Ct #402
Montgomery, TX 77356
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
3
full baths
1,878
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
29019 Loddington St
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,181
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
2315 Highland Crossing Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,795
Sqft.
Sold: 09/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
11401 E Zoe Loop
Montgomery, TX 77316
Lots
1.500
acres
Sold: 08/07/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $490,000
Sold
715 Platinum Stone Lane
Pinehurst, TX 77362
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,770
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,900
Sold
2806 Lakeside Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,637
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
18433 Sunrise Oaks Court
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,626
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,500
Sold
305 Lilly Boulevard
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,360
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
1011 Summer Park Boulevard
Conroe, TX 77303
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,537
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,775
Rented
2055 Lost Timbers Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,481
Sqft.
Rented: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
14139 Greystone Terrace St
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,682
Sqft.
Rented: 03/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,050
Rented
12600 Melville Dr 321B
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
584
Sqft.
Rented: 02/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,700
Rented
18747 Grand Harbor Pt
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,626
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Recent Showings
31 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,999
Under Contract - P
2007 Cliff Manor Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,563
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
11365 Lake Oak Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
3,996
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $939,000
Sold
7 Brookhaven Pt
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,191
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,000
Sold
10880 Circle Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,758
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$290,000
Active
515 Northwood Dr
Conroe, TX 77303
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,038
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,775
Rented
2055 Lost Timbers Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,481
Sqft.
Rented: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,900
14 Fitzroy Pl
Conroe, TX 77384
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,407
Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$875,000
Active
6087 Longmire Trl
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,641
Sqft. ($240/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,200,000
Active
12022 Sagittarius Dr E
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,150
Sqft. ($381/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,099,999
Sold
13625 Lakeside Place Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,009
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$629,900
Under Contract - P
11227 Quiet Lake Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,194
Sqft. ($197/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $864,000
Sold
146 Stevinstraat
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,768
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,630,000
Under Contract - P
12349 Tramonto Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,894
Sqft. ($333/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$950,000
Active
2910 Chaucer Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,465
Sqft. ($274/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Active
6 Windsor Bridge Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,423
Sqft. ($200/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$825,000
Active
186 Lake Rd
Riverside, TX 77320
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
4
full baths
3,607
Sqft. ($229/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $635,000
Sold
6034 Leeward Island Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,815
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,499,000
Sold
12870 Pelican Island Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5,957
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,299,900
Sold
15144 Paradise View Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
7
beds
5
full baths
3,640
Sqft.
Sold: 01/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$254,900
2055 Lost Timbers Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,481
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Lake Conroe
9364481400
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.