Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77057
Profile
For Sale
For Sale
For Rent
For Rent
Michael McSorley
2
For Sale
2
For Rent
31
Sold
3
Rented
55
Showings
4.97/5 (10 surveys)
Keller Williams Memorial
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Michael McSorley
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Michael
Request an appointment
2812177047
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Michael
Follow me
2
For Sale
2
For Rent
31
Sold
3
Rented
55
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$464,953
Active
Estimated Payment $3,434 →
5615 Edgewood Place Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,122
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,683 →
1522 Munger St
Houston, TX 77023
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,728
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
For Rent
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,350
Under Contract - P
1349 Heights Blvd B
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
484
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,225
Under Contract - P
1117 Fred St A
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
626
Sqft.
Recently Sold
31 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $689,000
Sold
18703 Keepers Dwelling Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,838
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,990
Sold
15711 Windsor Bluff Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,040
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $366,990
Sold
27023 Turtle Vista Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,749
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $495,000
Sold
2223 Foreland Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,224
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
1726 Chantilly Ln
Houston, TX 77018
Lots
7,200
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $560,000
Sold
1426 Althea Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Lots
7,502
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
3331 Clearview Villa Way
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,126
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
19523 Westhaven Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,715
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $486,384
Sold
5450 Grape St
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,320
Sqft.
Sold: 05/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $423,864
Sold
5407 Jackwood St
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,411
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
782 W Tidwell Rd G
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,591
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $323,468
Sold
17214 Horsetooth Canyon Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,027
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $129,371
Sold
10811 Richmond Ave #63
Houston, TX 77042
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,068
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
5514 Kian Ct
Houston, TX 77081
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,530
Sqft.
Sold: 09/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $134,824
Sold
2800 Jeanetta St #2816
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,043
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
903 Solo St
Houston, TX 77020
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,580
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $273,128
Sold
11015 Sagehill Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,938
Sqft.
Sold: 01/11/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $494,900
Sold
7311 Silverleaf Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,476
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $348,682
Sold
4762 Hummingbird St
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,889
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $223,868
Sold
5316 Avenue J
Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
975
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $254,231
Sold
16710 Sky Blue Ln
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,840
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,325,000
Sold
1134 Castellina Lane
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,200
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $511,848
Sold
15522 Ponderosa Bend Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,143
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
1210 Studewood St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,790
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
11233 Elbeck Drive
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,611
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
11406 Olympia Drive
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,311
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $77,000
Sold
3666 Abinger Lane
Houston, TX 77088
Lots
27,435
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
2803 Durban Drive
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,583
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
5454 Indigo Street
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,035
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
20 N Hutcheson Street #20
Houston, TX 77003
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,448
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
4427 Desert Cliff Court
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,886
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,850
Rented
20 N Hutcheson St
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,448
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
19423 Egret Wood Way
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,955
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
1117A Fred Street
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
626
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2023
Recent Showings
55 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$337,750
Active
19718 NW Seabury Path Ct NW
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,555
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,990
Active
5543 Redwood Summit Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,580
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Active
22727 Tara Way Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,466
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$464,953
Active
5615 Edgewood Place Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,122
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,990
Active
19427 Savannah Creek Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,250
Sqft. ($108/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$309,900
Active
19343 Vermillion Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,026
Sqft. ($102/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,900
Active
3507 Coleman Creek Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,561
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$324,990
Active
22442 Busalla Trl
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,175
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,900
Active
22414 Theodoli Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,720
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,350
Under Contract - P
1349 Heights Blvd B
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
484
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $775,000
Sold
18303 Chapmans Count Rd
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,648
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $414,000
Sold
16927 Windypine Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,457
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$600,000
14811 Opossum Branch Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,018
Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $689,000
Sold
18703 Keepers Dwelling Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,838
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,900
Active
2016 Main St PH 6
Houston, TX 77002
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
2
full baths
1
half bath
4,021
Sqft. ($99/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
2016 Main St #3
Houston, TX 77002
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,406
Sqft. ($110/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,990
Sold
15711 Windsor Bluff Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,040
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $669,000
Sold
15022 Boat House Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,623
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,999
Sold
25446 Fossa Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,497
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
1534 Ashford Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77077
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,126
Sqft. ($235/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Keller Williams Memorial
2812177047
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Michael McSorley
4.97/5
(10 surveys)
Keller Williams Memorial
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.