Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77521
Melissa Cherry
1
For Sale
22
Sold
2
Rented
16
Showings
Virginia Malone Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Melissa Cherry
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Melissa
Request an appointment
8325140964
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$750,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $5,132 →
59 County Road 6324a
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,983
Sqft. ($251/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
22 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
13306 Winston Dr
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,624
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $142,000
Sold
1321 Town Cir #3
Baytown, TX 77520
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,158
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
3806 Morelos Rd
Baytown, TX 77521
Lots
2.505
acres
Sold: 09/05/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $35,000
Sold
000 Miriam St
Baytown, TX 77520
Lots
5,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $273,922
Sold
114 S 2nd St
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,666
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,990
Sold
1218 Point Lookout Dr
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,388
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,000
Sold
2821 Fairfield Ave
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,372
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
230 Hackberry St
Baytown, TX 77520
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,324
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,990
Sold
27 Wichita Trl
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,635
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $314,990
Sold
4307 Liberty Ranch Way
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,289
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
4522 Regal Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,594
Sqft.
Sold: 01/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
1209 Judy Ln
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,544
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
1115 Maley Road
Cove, TX 77523
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,861
Sqft.
Sold: 06/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
9 Northridge Drive
Baytown, TX 77521
Lots
20,254
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
7802 Tejas Street
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,766
Sqft.
Sold: 11/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
518 Corley Drive
Highlands, TX 77562
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,470
Sqft.
Sold: 09/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $169,500
Sold
514 E Hunnicutt Street
Baytown, TX 77520
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,348
Sqft.
Sold: 03/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $198,000
Sold
17406 Crows Nest Way
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,205
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
12434 Corning Drive
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,483
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
0 North Main Street
Baytown, TX 77521
Lots
1.000
acres
Sold: 11/09/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $186,000
Sold
719 Harold Lane
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
5
beds
1
full bath
3,226
Sqft.
Sold: 08/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
8319 Sand Plum Lane
Baytown, TX 77523
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,821
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
9206 Speckled Trout Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
5,622
lot Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
5306 Rio Drive
Baytown, TX 77521
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,727
Sqft.
Rented: 07/11/2022
Recent Showings
16 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,999
Active
7427 Willow Oak Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,821
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$267,000
Active
8003 Beaver St
Baytown, TX 77523
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,193
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$258,000
Active
3923 Hawaiian Ct
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,765
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Active
3804 September Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,145
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
421 S Nugent St
La Porte, TX 77571
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,720
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
9515 Vicksburg Rd
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,938
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,922
Active
116 S 3RD St
La Porte, TX 77571
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,666
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$750,000
Under Contract - P
59 County Road 6324a
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,983
Sqft. ($251/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,500
Under Contract - P
5446 Seabird St
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,493
Sqft. ($116/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
13306 Winston Dr
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,624
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$280,000
Under Contract - P
2403 Heather St
Highlands, TX 77562
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,788
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
10623 Redwood Dr
Baytown, TX 77523
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,203
Sqft. ($118/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,999
110 Dozent Ln
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,113
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$280,000
Active
10002 Palm Royal Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,909
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
4118 Bear Creek Trce
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,524
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Virginia Malone Realty
8325140964
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.