Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Marty Warren
48
Sold
6
Rented
10
Showings
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Marty Warren
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Marty
Request an appointment
7134597479
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
48 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $719,000
Sold
4530 Larch Ln
Bellaire, TX 77401
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,885
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
7310 Maidstone Ln
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,857
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,089,000
Sold
5201 Grand Lake
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,676
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,985
Sold
403 Elf Owl Ct
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,733
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
9910 Jockey Club Dr
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,954
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,199,000
Sold
5201 Laurel St
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,344
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,000
Sold
178 Reinicke St
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,347
Sqft.
Sold: 08/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.83M - $4.42M
Listed for $3,999,000
Sold
5219 Pine St
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
6
beds
7
full baths
7
half baths
7,580
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,900
Sold
7555 Katy Fwy #163
Houston, TX 77024
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,163
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
5401 Jessamine St
Houston, TX 77081
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,030
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $164,900
Sold
674 W Country Grove Cir
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,063
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
931 W Heights Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,431
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
14818 Russet Bend Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,404
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
802 Thornwood Ct
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,652
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $749,000
Sold
211 Birdsall St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,141
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,499,000
Sold
3750 Arnold St
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
4,988
Sqft.
Sold: 11/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
933 W 24th St D
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,202
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
9423 Tarton Way Ct
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,424
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $565,000
Sold
17589 Harpers Way
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,296
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $509,000
Sold
1405 Birdsall St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,243
Sqft.
Sold: 06/14/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $929,000
Sold
2908 W Lane Dr C
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,384
Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
19723 Dayton Springs Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,356
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,149,000
Sold
12202 Cobblestone Dr
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
4,085
Sqft.
Sold: 02/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $3,399,000
Sold
3737 Arnold St
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,181
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $2,775,000
Sold
55 Stillforest St
Piney Point Village, TX 77024
Single-Family
6
beds
7
full baths
1
half bath
7,104
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
2333 Bering Dr #138
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,152
Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,800
Sold
17589 Harper's Way
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,195
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $459,000
Sold
14331 Islandwoods Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,287
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $324,800
Sold
3919 Cochran Street
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,288
Sqft.
Sold: 06/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
9245 Buffalo Speedway
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,518
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
2010 Marlberry Lane
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,669
Sqft.
Sold: 11/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
2814 Gilbreath Grove Lane
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,603
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $155,000
Sold
7939 Goode Street
Houston, TX 77012
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,056
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $314,500
Sold
3814 E Peach Hollow Circle
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
2,144
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $689,000
Sold
12098 Sagittarius Drive E
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,635
Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $879,000
Sold
1921 Hazard Street
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,329
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
912 Yale Street C
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,947
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $509,990
Sold
4227 Eli Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,142
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,900
Sold
1709 Chippendale Road
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,042
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,200,000
Sold
3643 Tartan Lane
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
3,956
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
5935 Solar Point Lane
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,118
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $860,000
Sold
1409 Vermont Street
Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,381
Sqft.
Sold: 12/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $384,290
Sold
1720 Summerlyn Terrace Drive
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,004
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
14223 Plum Springs Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,116
Sqft.
Sold: 11/04/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,524,900
Sold
2727 Kirby Drive 27D
Houston, TX 77098
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,362
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
1407 Patterson Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,036
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,175,000
Sold
55 Stillforest Street
Piney Point Village, TX 77024
Single-Family
6
beds
7
full baths
1
half bath
7,104
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
4502 Nina Lee Lane
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,649
Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
12815 Earlywood Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,203
Sqft.
Rented: 03/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,800
Rented
1205 Jackson Blvd E
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,295
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,100
Rented
5110 Feagan St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,172
Sqft.
Rented: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $7,000
Rented
2041 Sheridan St A
Houston, TX 77030
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,138
Sqft.
Rented: 10/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,600
Rented
1205 E Jackson Boulevard
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,295
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
14223 Plum Springs Drive
Houston, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,116
Sqft.
Rented: 11/28/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
10 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$189,900
Under Contract - P
1307 Hitherfield Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,827
Sqft. ($104/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$397,700
5205 Amber Sunrise Drive
Houston, TX 77018
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,806
Sqft. ($220/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
2409 Bering Dr #21
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,020
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $719,000
Sold
4530 Larch Ln
Bellaire, TX 77401
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,885
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,700
Under Contract - P
810 Glowing Dawn Drive
Houston, TX 77018
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,932
Sqft. ($215/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $438,000
Sold
824 Morris St
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,975
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,625,000
1923 Elmen St
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,472
Sqft. ($468/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,399,000
Sold
4318 Phil St
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4,210
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Marty Warren
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
7134597479
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Marty
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Marty Warren
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.