Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77380
Martha Schauer
3
For Sale
39
Sold
6
Rented
26
Showings
5/5 (22 surveys)
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
Member of The Somerlyn Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Martha Schauer
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Martha
Request an appointment
2813866626
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$490,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $3,587 →
6790 Rial Ct
Houston, TX 77069
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,180
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$825,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $6,221 →
25214 Angelwood Springs Ln
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,966
Sqft. ($208/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,450,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $10,517 →
2437 Old Ranch Road
Montgomery, TX 77316
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,288
Sqft. ($338/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
39 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,070,000
Sold
1 E Shadow Creek Villas Loop
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,037
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
303 W Rollingwood St
Pinehurst, TX 77362
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,286
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,000
Sold
16120 Stuebner Airline Rd #602
Spring, TX 77379
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,103
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $254,990
Sold
13361 Burbot Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,556
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
22802 Walden Way
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,214
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
11939 Presley Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,780
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,900
Sold
127 Kingsley Grove St
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,816
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
13335 Balmore Cir
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,362
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
2460 Old Ranch Road
Montgomery, TX 77316
Lots
1.540
acres
Sold: 09/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,990
Sold
11927 Water Oak Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,635
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
23242 Gallanda Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,243
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $715,000
Sold
17311 Autumn Oak Ct
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
5,128
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $489,000
Sold
7265 Edgewater Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,874
Sqft.
Sold: 02/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,700
Sold
2437 Old Ranch Road
Montgomery, TX 77316
Lots
1.500
acres
Sold: 01/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
2460 Old Ranch Rd
Montgomery, TX 77316
Lots
1.540
acres
Sold: 01/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
20602 Spring Aspen Ln
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,592
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,990
Sold
8359 Bristlecone Pine Way
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,243
Sqft.
Sold: 07/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,245,000
Sold
14677 Diamond Shores
Willis, TX 77378
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,100
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $624,000
Sold
6035 Coral Ridge Rd
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,324
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,398,000
Sold
24 Indigo Illusion Cir
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
7,644
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
5503 Bryanhurst Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,822
Sqft.
Sold: 07/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $117,000
Sold
10421 Wagon Pass Trail
Willis, TX 77378
Lots
1.261
acres
Sold: 05/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,000
Sold
14677 Diamond Shores
Willis, TX 77378
Lots
1.210
acres
Sold: 05/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
15519 Wedgewood Park
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,189
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
1703 Madera Oaks Ct
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,094
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $719,000
Sold
34118 Spicewood Ridge Lane
Pinehurst, TX 77362
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,600
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $789,000
Sold
1713 Divino Pass
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,189
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $462,830
Sold
121 Jim Hall Lane
New Waverly, TX 77358
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,460
Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $307,315
Sold
17224 Amelia Pines Court
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,012
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $519,000
Sold
131 Kate Place Court
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,110
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,800,000
Sold
6 Shiloh Arbor Drive
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,389
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $416,760
Sold
11231 Willamer Street
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,922
Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
9200 Westheimer #1503
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,340
Sqft.
Sold: 11/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,849,999
Sold
3 Texas Dandy Drive
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
6,903
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
40010 Colfax Road
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,736
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
24926 Sandusky Drive
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,202
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $313,000
Sold
2610 Constantine Street
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,860
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
4451 Lily Bean Road
Montgomery, TX 77316
Lots
28,314
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $90,000
Sold
32 Rockfern Road
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,436
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,325
Rented
28602 Lockeridge Farms Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,949
Sqft.
Rented: 01/22/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
150 N Camellia Grove Cir
Spring, TX 77382
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,644
Sqft.
Rented: 10/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
4483 Eveslage Lane
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,363
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
2506 Shayna Court
Spring, TX 77388
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,819
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
150 N Camellia Grove Circle
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,644
Sqft.
Rented: 03/11/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
118 Anise Tree Place Place
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,628
Sqft.
Rented: 01/14/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
26 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$825,000
Under Contract - P
25214 Angelwood Springs Ln
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,966
Sqft. ($208/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$550,000
Active
40951 Westley Ln
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,457
Sqft. ($224/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
22802 Walden Way
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,214
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
303 W Rollingwood St
Pinehurst, TX 77362
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,286
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,000
Sold
16120 Stuebner Airline Rd #602
Spring, TX 77379
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,103
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$207,750
14416 Sugar Pines Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,442
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
16764 Lonely Pines Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,390
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
14409 Sugar Pines Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,390
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
13335 Balmore Cir
Houston, TX 77069
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,366
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,990
2465 Bull Trout Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,789
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,070,000
Sold
1 E Shadow Creek Villas Loop
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,037
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $234,500
Sold
13828 Goldeye Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,332
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
2813866626
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Martha Schauer
5/5
(22 surveys)
Member of The Somerlyn Group
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.