Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77373
Marlin Perez
3
Sold
4
Rented
40
Showings
Texas Prominent Realty Inc
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Marlin Perez
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Marlin
Request an appointment
8325268056
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
3 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
13309 Myrtle Meadows Ln
Houston, TX 77048
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,029
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,585
Sold
31602 Almond Valley Lane
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,646
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
19011 Cambridge Vale Court
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,706
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2021
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,595
Rented
31406 E Timberloch Trl
Magnolia, TX 77355
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft.
Rented: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,595
Rented
715 Hackberry Branch Court
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,415
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
6715 Hillsdale Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,604
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
303 S Magnolia St
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
735
Sqft.
Rented: 01/10/2024
Recent Showings
40 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$242,000
Under Contract - P
13319 Colby Meadow Dr
Houston, TX 77048
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,478
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,000
Under Contract - P
6231 El Turquesa Dr
Houston, TX 77048
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,650
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Under Contract - P
11658 El Rubi Dr
Houston, TX 77048
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,122
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
9007 Hilda St
Houston, TX 77033
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,634
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,900
Under Contract - PS
8614 Black Cliff Ln
Houston, TX 77075
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,580
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
13309 Myrtle Meadows Ln
Houston, TX 77048
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,029
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$272,000
Under Contract - P
9331 Garfield Park Ln
Houston, TX 77075
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,995
Under Contract - P
531 Edgebrook Dr
Houston, TX 77034
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,390
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Active
9230 Wolcott Park Ln
Houston, TX 77075
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$207,000
Under Contract - P
5640 Giving Grace Way
Houston, TX 77048
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,475
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $248,000
Sold
6511 Wenlock Dr
Houston, TX 77048
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,432
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,900
Under Contract - P
10622 Cashew Run Ln
Houston, TX 77075
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,634
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,900
13434 Treshill Ct
Houston, TX 77049
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,586
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$261,000
Active
11703 Seawood Dr
Houston, TX 77089
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,088
Sqft. ($125/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$234,900
Active
8018 Ethel St
Houston, TX 77028
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,699
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
8706 Rainesville Lane Ln
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,847
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,900
Sold
7832 Dewitt St
Houston, TX 77028
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,594
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$276,500
Under Contract - P
10306 Dalehurst Ct
Houston, TX 77075
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,584
Sqft. ($107/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
Active
7981 Saint Louis St
Houston, TX 77028
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,651
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,595
Rented
31406 E Timberloch Trl
Magnolia, TX 77355
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft.
Rented: 03/09/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Texas Prominent Realty Inc
8325268056
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.