Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
75208
Mark Welch
2
For Sale
20
Sold
16
Rented
48
Showings
5/5 (25 surveys)
Gregorio Real Estate Company
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Mark Welch
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Mark
Request an appointment
7138754240
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,930 →
1516 W 43rd St
Houston, TX 77018
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
961
Sqft. ($415/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$28,000
Active
Estimated Payment $186 →
617 John Wesley Hardin Dr
Corrigan, TX 75939
For Sale, Lots
39,204
lot Sqft.
Recently Sold
20 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
6323 Hedge Maple Ct
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,852
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,000
Sold
2718 Silver Falls Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,280
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
903 Calderwood Dr
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,077
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
6719 Highclere Manor Ln
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,274
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
4633 Cashel Glen Dr
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,638
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
6018 Pine Bark Dr
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,722
Sqft.
Sold: 10/02/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
1880 White Oak Dr #162
Houston, TX 77009
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
957
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
17807 Deer Glen West Drive
Conroe, TX 77302
Lots
2.000
acres
Sold: 07/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
12414 Pedder Way Drive
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,822
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
20202 Water Point Trail
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,998
Sqft.
Sold: 12/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
1103 Glouchester Lane
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,465
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $12,399
Sold
0 FM 3277
Livingston, TX 77351
Lots
7,500
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
5000 Milwee Street #60
Houston, TX 77092
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
990
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
22080 Juniper Crossing Drive
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,801
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,950
Sold
19826 Dusty Creek Drive
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,083
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
2322 Jackson Street
Houston, TX 77004
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,741
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $152,900
Sold
4842 Milwee Street
Houston, TX 77092
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,280
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $116,000
Sold
5000 Milwee Street #44
Houston, TX 77092
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
990
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
2016 Main Street #1007
Houston, TX 77002
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
625
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,500
Sold
20526 Umber Oak Court
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,883
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
16 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,775
Rented
1880 White Oak Dr #182
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
957
Sqft.
Rented: 04/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
1880 White Oak Dr #118
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
800
Sqft.
Rented: 03/17/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $795
Rented
7823 Detroit St #3
Houston, TX 77017
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
8,625
Sqft.
Rented: 02/06/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $798
Rented
7823 Detroit St #3
Houston, TX 77017
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
8,625
Sqft.
Rented: 10/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
19826 Dusty Creek Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,083
Sqft.
Rented: 09/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
2562 Kevin Ln
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,144
Sqft.
Rented: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
1807 Locksford St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,496
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
8330 Wynbrook St
Houston, TX 77061
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,372
Sqft.
Rented: 02/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
1516 W 43rd St
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
961
Sqft.
Rented: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
1880 White Oak Drive #157
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,120
Sqft.
Rented: 05/31/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
19927 Blue Mist Court
Humble, TX 77338
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,226
Sqft.
Rented: 03/10/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
1239 W Donovan Street
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,109
Sqft.
Rented: 10/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
8330 Wynbrook Street
Houston, TX 77061
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,372
Sqft.
Rented: 04/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
5545 Navarro Street GQ
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
2
beds
2
full baths
1,717
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
1880 White Oak Drive #137
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
800
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
537 N Post Oak Lane
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
891
Sqft.
Rented: 07/24/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
48 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$145,000
Active
5005 Georgi Ln #156
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,298
Sqft. ($112/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$305,000
Active
15010 Falling Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77068
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,669
Sqft. ($114/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$105,000
Active
6200 W Tidwell Rd #2608
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,373
Sqft. ($76/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$129,000
Active
5005 Georgi Ln #155
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,298
Sqft. ($99/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Under Contract - P
5001 Lamonte Ln #5
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,024
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Active
8115 Theisswood Rd
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,952
Sqft. ($108/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
17314 Edenbridge Ct
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,159
Sqft. ($125/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
17418 Largs Cir
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,908
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Under Contract - P
11302 Willow Field Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,016
Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$159,900
Active
5000 Milwee St #61
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,164
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$167,000
Active
438 Havard Rd #2
Huffman, TX 77336
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,040
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$170,000
Under Contract - P
1315 40th St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
506
Sqft. ($336/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,900
Under Contract - P
19242 Relay Rd
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,866
Sqft. ($107/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$238,000
5803 Forest Timbers Dr
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,579
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,000
Under Contract - P
17203 Kettle Creek Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,940
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$155,000
Active
5005 Georgi Ln #204
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,460
Sqft. ($106/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Under Contract - P
1516 W 43rd St
Houston, TX 77018
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
961
Sqft. ($415/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Under Contract - P
25403 Glen Loch Dr
Spring, TX 77380
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,294
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,775
Rented
1880 White Oak Dr #182
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
957
Sqft.
Rented: 04/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$257,000
Under Contract - OP
9514 Marblemount Dr
Houston, TX 77064
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,898
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Gregorio Real Estate Company
7138754240
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Mark Welch
5/5
(25 surveys)
Gregorio Real Estate Company
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.