Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77055
Marisol Sosa
2
For Sale
2
For Rent
10
Rented
22
Showings
RE/MAX Real Estate Assoc.
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Marisol Sosa
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Marisol
Request an appointment
2815368959
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$274,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,142 →
6315 HALL POND Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,076
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$90,000
Active
Estimated Payment $630 →
1105 JUAN DE LA BARRERA
CERRALVO, 65900
For Sale, Global
2
beds
2
full baths
1,170
Sqft. ($77/Sqft.)
For Rent
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,260
Active
14403 Pavilion Pt #488
Houston, TX 77083
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
24,404
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,500
Active
3525 Sage Rd #701
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
776
Sqft.
Recently Rented
10 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
3525 Sage Rd #1705
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
Rented: 03/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
2319 Bright Sunrise Trl
Fresno, TX 77545
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,133
Sqft.
Rented: 05/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
7911 Leander St
Houston, TX 77012
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
2,250
Sqft.
Rented: 01/20/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
3525 Sage Rd #701
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
776
Sqft.
Rented: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
229 Litchfield Ln Ln
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,504
Sqft.
Rented: 09/20/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
3525 Sage Rd #701
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
776
Sqft.
Rented: 05/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
10143 Antelope Aly
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,182
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
21231 River Knoll Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,216
Sqft.
Rented: 05/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
229 Litchfield Ln Lane
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,504
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
21231 River Knoll Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,216
Sqft.
Rented: 12/15/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
22 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,000
Sold
1116 Tobola St
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,113
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$190,000
Active
12410 Sungate Ln
Houston, TX 77071
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,811
Sqft. ($105/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,480
Active
1411 Adell Rose Ln
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,830
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,800
Active
10916 Cannes Memorial Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,777
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
Active
8726 Wilcrest Dr #8726
Houston, TX 77099
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,574
Sqft. ($111/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
11005 Crescent Light Way
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,925
Sqft.
Rented: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,800
10806 Warwana Rd C
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,111
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
3525 Sage Rd #1705
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
Rented: 03/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,695
Rented
1146 Wycliffe Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,946
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,350
3525 Sage Rd #1111
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
794
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,390
3525 Sage Rd #1217
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
794
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$178,000
Active
10622 Bexley Dr
Houston, TX 77099
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,736
Sqft. ($103/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,350
Under Contract - P
3525 Sage Rd #1014
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
794
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$129,900
Active
7063 Chasewood Dr
Houston, TX 77489
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1,736
Sqft. ($75/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$274,900
Active
6315 HALL POND Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,076
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $314,900
Sold
310 Fairwood Springs Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,127
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
3525 Sage rd Rd #1401
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
776
Sqft.
Rented: 03/02/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Real Estate Assoc.
2815368959
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.