Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77494
Maria Pendrak
5
For Sale
1
For Rent
36
Sold
8
Rented
10
Showings
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Maria Pendrak
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Maria
Request an appointment
8327235160
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$255,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,767 →
308 Tiegs St
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,438
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,990
Active
Estimated Payment $1,785 →
6928 Canal St
Houston, TX 77011
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,048
Sqft. ($239/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,413 →
14407 Andrea Way Ln
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,316
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,467 →
2707 Silk Tree Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,374
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,300,000
Active
Estimated Payment $7,356 →
00 Dannhaus Rd
Needville, TX 77461
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
37.745
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,600
Active
2707 Silk Tree Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,374
Sqft.
Recently Sold
36 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $755,000
Sold
8520 Spell Rd
Needville, TX 77461
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,879
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $456,000
Sold
25314 Sandy Trace Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,681
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,880
Sold
5123 Old Amber Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,248
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
11402 Bogan Flats Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,893
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,385,000
Sold
28602 Water Park Way
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
6,024
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $489,000
Sold
4323 Sandhill Terrace Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,444
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $381,990
Sold
31031 West Kington Way
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,475
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $615,000
Sold
1811 Greenway Village Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,249
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $323,000
Sold
14407 Andrea Way Ln
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,316
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $995,000
Sold
27418 Hurston Glen Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
4,851
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
1002 Walger Ave
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,320
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $510,000
Sold
26324 Stefnianne St
San Antonio, TX 78255
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,283
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $367,990
Sold
30035 Gallatin River Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,199
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $490,000
Sold
9410 Jayci Hills Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,347
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
17907 Wolf Hollow Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,578
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
3432 Ashton Springs Lane
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,121
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,900
Sold
8763 Blue Coral Lane
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,169
Sqft.
Sold: 04/18/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $214,900
Sold
3338 Purslane Drive
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,394
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $639,000
Sold
26010 Pepper Bend Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,501
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
20410 Shiloh Mist Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,536
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $565,000
Sold
1 Pebble Beach Court
Manvel, TX 77578
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,385
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
22827 Capitol Landing Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,702
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $524,900
Sold
6822 Bears Path Lane
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,045
Sqft.
Sold: 11/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
5539 Cedar Elm Lane
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,008
Sqft.
Sold: 11/02/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
3202 Pine Run Drive
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,761
Sqft.
Sold: 10/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,548
Sold
5031 Lucky Fawn Lane
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,944
Sqft.
Sold: 10/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $552,651
Sold
3319 Majestic Pine Lane
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,306
Sqft.
Sold: 09/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $460,000
Sold
30415 Agave Circle Court
Fulshear, TX 77423
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,428
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
2823 Firecrest Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,458
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $559,000
Sold
26106 Jasmine Field Way
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,023
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
20651 Beeston Glade Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,836
Sqft.
Sold: 03/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,910
Sold
3119 Yukon Trace Drive
Houston, TX 77063
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,490
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,365
Sold
32322 Dusted Bronze Drive
Fulshear, TX 77423
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,785
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $489,990
Sold
11127 Fermill Court
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,215
Sqft.
Sold: 11/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $555,000
Sold
70 S Dove Trace Circle
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,394
Sqft.
Sold: 11/09/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $598,000
Sold
10402 Radcliff Lake Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,034
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
8 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
19015 Winding Stream Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,390
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
7838 Vacek Meadows Loop
Richmond, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,035
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
3627 Mcdonough Way
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,094
Sqft.
Rented: 08/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,850
Rented
2022 Arbor Cove
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
3,509
Sqft.
Rented: 07/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
19726 Indigo Bush Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,076
Sqft.
Rented: 06/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,850
Rented
19611 Lake Bosque Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,026
Sqft.
Rented: 01/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,850
Rented
9706 Dover Springs Court
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,784
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
1803 Foxlake Drive
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,532
Sqft.
Rented: 08/10/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
10 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$207,900
Under Contract - P
19138 Lakota Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,252
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
1115 Western Springs Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,730
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
2523 Silver Trumpet Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,088
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $189,900
Sold
18726 Dennington Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,900
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
2302 Shady Brook Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,969
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,000
Sold
5203 Smokey River Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,352
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $177,500
Sold
1710 Blindlake Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,406
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,000
20534 Cocoplum Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,152
Sqft. ($187/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Maria Pendrak
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy
8327235160
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Maria
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Maria Pendrak
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.