Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77055
Margot Perez
1
For Sale
27
Sold
4
Rented
49
Showings
Wanda Taylor Properties
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Margot Perez
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Margot
Request an appointment
7138701840
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,900
Active
Estimated Payment $5,977 →
10 S Briar Hollow Ln #55
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,606
Sqft. ($269/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
27 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,900
Sold
108 Munford St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,827
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $835,000
Sold
10 S Briar Hollow Ln #55
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,912
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $434,888
Sold
1625 Wesley St
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,912
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
5106 Abercreek Ave
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,640
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
9618 Chatfield St
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,091
Sqft.
Sold: 10/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $224,900
Sold
3503 Saratoga Dr
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,567
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
15511 Bowsprit Ln
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,286
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $724,900
Sold
220 W 33rd St
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,493
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
3719 Bell St
Houston, TX 77003
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,154
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
4102 Woodcraft St
Houston, TX 77025
Lots
7,200
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
9618 Chatfield St
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,062
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,999
Sold
3503 Saratoga Drive
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,567
Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $187,500
Sold
4102 Woodcraft Street
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
930
Sqft.
Sold: 12/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,249,000
Sold
3702 Rio Vista St
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
3,977
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
3387 Tampa Street
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,391
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $224,900
Sold
1711 Old Spanish Trail #132
Houston, TX 77054
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1,090
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,460,000
Sold
2319 Shakespeare Street
Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,028
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
5655 Sylmar Road
Houston, TX 77081
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,321
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,250,000
Sold
3702 Rio Vista Street
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
3,977
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,900
Sold
1830 Palm Street
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,854
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,699,900
Sold
1622 Rosedale Street
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,122
Sqft.
Sold: 02/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,449,000
Sold
1931 W Lamar Street
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,218
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,695,000
Sold
1117 Berthea Street
Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,418
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
1808 Zapp Lane
Pasadena, TX 77502
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,720
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $642,999
Sold
1708 Calumet Street
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,562
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
908 W 25th Street W
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,904
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
11106 Hillside Glen Trail
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,311
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
1016 E 7th St #6
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
650
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
2231 Saxon Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,074
Sqft.
Rented: 07/18/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
4711 Rusk St Apt A
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
468
Sqft.
Rented: 09/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
7575 Kirby Drive #3303
Houston, TX 77030
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
783
Sqft.
Rented: 08/07/2021
Recent Showings
49 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,080,000
Sold
8911 Echo Valley Dr
Spring Valley Village, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,609
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$749,000
33 River Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,924
Sqft. ($256/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$885,000
10106 Cedar Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,765
Sqft. ($320/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,450,000
Sold
2523 Westgate Dr
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,544
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,199,000
Sold
2114 Mcduffie St
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,272
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,225,000
Sold
1031 Nashua St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,100
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,299,900
Sold
6227 Grovewood Ln
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,260
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
10 S Briar Hollow Ln #90
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,808
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $898,000
Sold
1522 Vermont St B
Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,360
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$875,000
2026 Elmen St
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,239
Sqft. ($270/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $835,000
Sold
10 S Briar Hollow Ln #55
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,912
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$619,000
Active
2403 Potomac Dr
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,272
Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$725,000
5747 Longmont Ln
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,326
Sqft. ($218/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$870,000
10519 Brinwood Dr
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,775
Sqft. ($314/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$869,000
1834 Millwood Dr
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,263
Sqft. ($384/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$840,000
768 E 16th St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,399
Sqft. ($350/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,000
123 Estelle St
Houston, TX 77003
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,421
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,900
6829 Japonica St
Houston, TX 77087
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,798
Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,095,000
Sold
12318 Queensbury Ln
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,166
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
10623 Inwood Dr
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,050
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Wanda Taylor Properties
7138701840
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.